CENTRIC HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

12 Collenna Rd, Porth, CF39 8EL Tonyrefail
StatusACTIVE
Company No.10848843
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Jul 2017
Years3 years, 4 months, 29 days


SUMMARY

CENTRIC HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 10848843. It was incorporated 3 years, 4 months, 29 days ago, on 04 July 2017. The company address is 12 Collenna Rd, Porth, CF39 8EL Tonyrefail, Porth, Mid Glamorgan and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 January 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'EBM - WINDOWS & DOORS LTD' to the actual name 'CENTRIC HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CENTRIC HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED is Glazing (43342). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
Category
Returns Due Date01 Aug 2018
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
43342Glazing
Previous Names
2018-01-12EBM - WINDOWS & DOORS LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


RICHARDS, Craig
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2020
Current time on role 0 years, 11 months, 1 days

RICHARDS, Lee Rhys
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Jul 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 4 months, 29 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


TEKNE SHOPFITTING LIMITED
Midland House, Bournemouth, BH2 5QY 2 Poole Road

Number:02904118
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
DTW VAVASOUR LIMITED
Castle House, Folkestone, CT20 2TQ Castle Hill Avenue

Number:06845720
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
MR.NC LTD
3 Grove Park Terrace, Liskeard, PL14 4DY Grove Park Terrace

Number:09372874
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FRACTION5 LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:09604545
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
KBM CONTROLS LIMITED
109 Stockwood Lane, Bristol, BS14 8SY

Number:11926339
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED