DWELL ON SEA LIMITED

282 Leigh Road, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1BW

StatusACTIVE
Company No.10885496
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Jul 2017
Years2 years, 3 months and 26 days


SUMMARY

DWELL ON SEA LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 10885496. It was incorporated 2 years, 3 months and 26 days ago, on 26 July 2017. The company address is 282 Leigh Road, Leigh On Sea, SS9 1BW , Leigh On Sea, Essex, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 September 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'DWELLBEING SOLUTIONS LIMITED' to the actual name 'DWELL ON SEA LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DWELL ON SEA LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 July 2018 next accounts are due by 30 April 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2020
Last made up31 Jul 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date23 Aug 2018
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2018-09-24DWELLBEING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2018-01-12LADIES THAT BUY HOUSES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HUDSON, Penelope
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 3 months and 26 days

WOODRUFF-ELLENS, Shania
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 3 months and 26 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company