CITY ATTRACTIONS LTD.

31 Wellington Road, Nantwich
StatusACTIVE
Company No.11170999
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated26 Jan 2018
Age3 years, 6 months, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CITY ATTRACTIONS LTD. is an active private limited company with number 11170999. It was incorporated 3 years, 6 months, 2 days ago, on 26 January 2018. The company address is 31 Wellington Road, Nantwich, CW5 7ED, Cheshire, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day30 July
Next due date28 Jul 2021
Next made up30 Jul 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2019
Period start01 Feb 2018
Made up to31 Jul 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jul 2020
Period start01 Aug 2019
Due on28 Jul 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

93290Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2018-08-10CITY ATTRACTIONS LTD.
2018-05-24CONGA ENTERTAINMENTS LTD.
2018-02-27GF EVENTS LIMITED
2018-01-26GF PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date08 Feb 2022
Next made up25 Jan 2022
Last made up25 Jan 2021

People

FENNELL, Guy
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jan 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 6 months, 2 days


Some Companies

BRIE COORDINATES LTD
35 SUCCESS HOUSE,LONDON,SE1 5ZT
Number:10578115
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CLASSPLOT LIMITED
BROADWALK HOUSE,LONDON,EC2A 2HA
Number:03948694
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GREENSTONES PROPERTY LIMITED
WOODSTREET BARN,HEREFORD,HR2 9AH
Number:08022413
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PURE ELECTRICAL (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED
TOP FLOOR 3 GREENSIDE,CAMBRIDGE,CB25 9HW
Number:08152202
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SILVERGATE MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
FOURTH FLOOR YORK HOUSE,LONDON,WC2B 6UJ
Number:08880268
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TARRANTS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
4 BEVAN STREET EAST,LOWESTOFT,NR32 2AA
Number:04715866
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source