BEING LUMINARY LTD

71 - 75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.11207796
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 Feb 2018
Age6 years, 1 month, 25 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BEING LUMINARY LTD is an active private limited company with number 11207796. It was incorporated 6 years, 1 month, 25 days ago, on 15 February 2018. The company address is 71 - 75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ, England.



Accounts

Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2024
Next made up28 Feb 2024
Last Accounts
Period end28 Feb 2023
Period start01 Mar 2022
Made up to28 Feb 2023
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end28 Feb 2024
Period start01 Mar 2023
Due on30 Nov 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

85600Educational support services

Previous names

2021-04-06BEING LUMINARY LTD
2018-02-15THE NOURISHED COLLECTIVE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date28 Feb 2025
Next made up14 Feb 2025
Last made up14 Feb 2024

People

BOIS, Melanie

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 31 Aug 2022

Current time on role 1 year, 7 months, 12 days

BROWNE, Angela Margaret

Director

Headteacher

ACTIVE

Assigned on 15 Feb 2018

Current time on role 6 years, 1 month, 25 days


Some Companies

AIHE BITCOIN LIMITED

27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET,LONDON,WC1N 3AX

Number:11103416
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

ALAN HEATH LTD

2 CARDIGAN CLOSE,ROCHESTER,ME3 8NX

Number:09136347
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

KHOSRU LIMITED

278 STOCKPORT ROAD,HYDE,SK14 5RF

Number:10232358
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MICHAEL SMITH ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

C/O WATSON SYERS ACCOUNTANTS LTD EVOLVE BUSINESS CENTRE, CYGNET WAY,HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING,DH4 5QY

Number:06758666
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE GASTRIC GURU LTD

10 OAKDENE AVENUE,CHISLEHURST,BR7 6EA

Number:10944723
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE LANES ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

SUITE B HUFFWOOD HOUSE HUFFWOOD TRADING ESTATE,HORSHAM,RH13 8AU

Number:10426523
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source