COLT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Colt House, London, EC2A 3EH 20 Great Eastern Street

StatusACTIVE
Company No.11530966
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Aug 2018
Years1 year, 2 months and 1 day


SUMMARY

COLT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 11530966. It was incorporated 1 year, 2 months and 1 day ago, on 22 August 2018. The company address is Colt House, London, EC2A 3EH 20 Great Eastern Street, London, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 October 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'COLT INTERIM HOLDINGS LIMITED' to the actual name 'COLT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for COLT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED are 'Other telecommunications activities ' (61900) and 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Group', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
CategoryGROUP
Returns Due Date19 Sep 2019
Returns Last Date
Nature of business (SIC)
61900Other telecommunications activities
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2018-10-01COLT INTERIM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GRIFFIN PAIN, Caroline Emma
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 10 months and 23 days

DE VAUCLEROY, Jacques
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 10 months and 23 days

GRIVNER, Carl James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 10 months and 23 days

JOHNSON, Abigail
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 10 months and 23 days

MACDONALD, Bradley Lane
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 10 months and 23 days

SPEIRS, Grant Robert Fairlie
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2019
Current time on role 3 months and 23 days

UHRIG, Jennifer Stonestreet
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 10 months and 23 days

WILENS, Michael Engber
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 10 months and 23 days

CHENGAPEN, Esmee Alicen Devi
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Sep 2018
Resigned on 30 Nov 2018
Time on role 2 months and 19 days

CARR, Gary Stephen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2018
Resigned on 30 Nov 2018
Time on role 3 months and 8 days

EALES, Hugo Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Resigned on 30 Jul 2019
Time on role 8 months

GALTIERI, Alessandro
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2018
Resigned on 30 Nov 2018
Time on role 3 months and 8 days

HASLAM, Simon Mark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Resigned on 30 Jun 2019
Time on role 7 months

JILLA, Cyrus David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Resigned on 31 Mar 2019
Time on role 4 months and 1 day

TILBROOK, Richard Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Aug 2018
Resigned on 30 Nov 2018
Time on role 3 months and 8 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company