TURTLE TALK UK LTD

8 Cranmere Avenue 8 Cranmere Avenue, Wolverhampton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.11636890
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated23 Oct 2018
Age2 years, 7 months, 22 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

TURTLE TALK UK LTD is an active private limited company with number 11636890. It was incorporated 2 years, 7 months, 22 days ago, on 23 October 2018. The company address is 8 Cranmere Avenue 8 Cranmere Avenue, Wolverhampton, WV6 8TS, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2021
Next made up31 Oct 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2019
Period start23 Oct 2018
Made up to31 Oct 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2020
Period start01 Nov 2019
Due on31 Jul 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

85600Educational support services

Previous names

2021-03-02TURTLE TALK UK LTD
2018-10-23TALKING TURTLE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date19 Nov 2021
Next made up05 Nov 2021
Last made up05 Nov 2020

People

LOCKLEY, Sophie Elizabeth
Director
Freelance Translator
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Oct 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 7 months, 22 days


Some Companies

COMPOUND FREEDOM LIMITED
KEMP HOUSE,LONDON,EC1V 2NX
Number:09187195
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JDM PARTS DIRECT LIMITED
27 RINGLEY AVENUE,WARRINGTON,WA3 3QZ
Number:11805768
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RACEVIEW MILL LIMITED
29 CRANKILL ROAD,CO ANTRIM,BT43 5NL
Number:NI043429
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STANIAN TRANSPORT LIMITED
THE EUROTERMINAL WESTINGHOUSE ROAD,MANCHESTER,M17 1EU
Number:01600728
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SUTCLIFFE PROJECTS LIMITED
18-20 HARRINGTON STREET,MERSEYSIDE,L2 9QA
Number:04287238
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SWIFT 937 LIMITED
14 SEVENOAKS DRIVE,READING,RG7 1AZ
Number:01956010
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source