COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

10 St. Helens Road, Swansea, SA1 4AW
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.11693725
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated23 Nov 2018
Age5 years, 5 months, 25 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 11693725. It was incorporated 5 years, 5 months, 25 days ago, on 23 November 2018. The company address is 10 St. Helens Road, Swansea, SA1 4AW.



Accounts

Reference Day26 December
Next due date07 Mar 2023
Next made up26 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end27 Dec 2020
Period start28 Dec 2019
Made up to27 Dec 2020
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end26 Dec 2021
Period start28 Dec 2020
Due on07 Mar 2023

Nature of Business (SIC)

82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2019-03-15COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
2018-11-23COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date01 May 2023
Next made up17 Apr 2023
Last made up17 Apr 2022

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

BENNETT, Susan Maria

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 13 Mar 2019

Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 5 days

COULSON, Richard

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 23 Nov 2018

Current time on role 5 years, 5 months, 25 days

LOUDON, Alexander Guy Rushworth

Director

Businessman

ACTIVE

Assigned on 13 Mar 2019

Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 5 days

NEWMAN, Chris

Director

Group Operations Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 13 Mar 2019

Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 5 days

WOODHOUSE, Andrew David

Director

Chartered Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 13 Mar 2019

Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 5 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for COMPLETE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED.


Some Companies

BENNINGTON'S POULTRY LIMITED

NORMANTON AIRFIELD SEWSTERN LANE,NEWARK,NG23 5EX

Number:03447278
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CODESCE LTD

69 ELMSTEAD GARDENS,WORCESTER PARK,KT4 7BE

Number:09602874
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CULTURAL TOURS LIMITED

9A BURROUGHS GARDENS,LONDON,NW4 4AU

Number:01814715
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JARK ENGINEERING LTD

123 FURTHERWICK ROAD,CANVEY ISLAND,SS8 7AT

Number:09883925
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

M DRAKE & SON LIMITED

ABACUS HOUSE, 129 NORTH HILL,DEVON,PL4 8JY

Number:05493931
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

STEADBLAST LIMITED

BEACON LODGE, BEACON FARM,STAFFORD,ST18 0AE

Number:06820217
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source