READING GAOL ARTS, MUSEUM AND THEATRE COMPANY

100 Longwater Avenue, Reading, RG2 6GP, United Kingdom
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.11704235
Category
Incorporated29 Nov 2018
Age3 years, 5 months, 18 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution06 Jul 2021
Years10 months, 11 days

SUMMARY

READING GAOL ARTS, MUSEUM AND THEATRE COMPANY is an dissolved with number 11704235. It was incorporated 3 years, 5 months, 18 days ago, on 29 November 2018 and it was dissolved 10 months, 11 days ago, on 06 July 2021. The company address is 100 Longwater Avenue, Reading, RG2 6GP, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day30 November
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end29 Nov 2019
Period start
Made up to29 Nov 2019
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

90010Performing arts

Previous names

2019-06-13READING GAOL ARTS, MUSEUM AND THEATRE COMPANY
2018-11-29READING GAOL ARTS, MUSEUM AND THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED

People

SCOTT, Hilary Margaret

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 16 Jan 2019

Current time on role 3 years, 4 months, 1 day

BENN, Melvin John

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Nov 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 5 months, 18 days

BURRAGE, Timothy Richard

Director

Consultant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Nov 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 5 months, 18 days

SWIFT, Sally Ann

Director

Retired

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Nov 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 5 months, 18 days


Some Companies

ANDREW JOHNSON GP LOCUM LTD

184 VICTORIA ROAD,FERNDOWN,BH22 9JE

Number:11762515
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

C & S ASHIK LIMITED

105 RIEFIELD ROAD,LONDON,SE9 2RB

Number:11349884
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

KEVIN COLLYER LIMITED

23 LONDON ROAD,BECCLES,NR34 9NH

Number:04803309
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ORANGEMOOSE LTD

VENTURE HOUSE CALNE ROAD,CHIPPENHAM,SN15 4PP

Number:11070783
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PCGH ZDP PLC

16 PALACE STREET,LONDON,SW1E 5JD

Number:10700107
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Public Limited Company

SUNDOG CONSULTANTS LIMITED

THREE OAKS WHITE LANE,GUILDFORD,GU12 6HW

Number:08233207
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source