PAUL MCGROGAN CONTRACTS LTD

104 Creagh Road Castledawson, Magherafelt, BT45 8EY, Northern Ireland
StatusACTIVE
Company No.NI041814
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated30 Oct 2001
Age22 years, 5 months, 13 days
JurisdictionNorthern Ireland

SUMMARY

PAUL MCGROGAN CONTRACTS LTD is an active private limited company with number NI041814. It was incorporated 22 years, 5 months, 13 days ago, on 30 October 2001. The company address is 104 Creagh Road Castledawson, Magherafelt, BT45 8EY, Northern Ireland.



Accounts

Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2025
Next made up31 Oct 2024
Last Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2023
Period start01 Nov 2022
Made up to31 Oct 2023
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2024
Period start01 Nov 2023
Due on31 Jul 2025

Nature of Business (SIC)

41201Construction of commercial buildings

Previous names

2008-04-17PAUL MCGROGAN CONTRACTS LTD
2001-10-30P & S DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Nov 2024
Next made up31 Oct 2024
Last made up31 Oct 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PAUL MCGROGAN CONTRACTS LTD

People

MCGROGAN, Sharon

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Oct 2001

Current time on role 22 years, 5 months, 13 days

MCGROGAN, Paul

Director

Builder

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Oct 2001

Current time on role 22 years, 5 months, 13 days

MCGROGAN, Sharon

Director

Builder

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Oct 2001

Current time on role 22 years, 5 months, 13 days


Some Companies

CHEERFUL HOLDING LIMITED

LYNWOOD HOUSE,HARROW,HA1 2AW

Number:10139680
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FLOORSENSE (UK) LIMITED

47 ALDHAM HOUSE LANE,BARNSLEY,S73 8RF

Number:05651918
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

J METCALFE LANDSCAPES LIMITED

126 CEDAR WAY,GUILDFORD,GU1 1JF

Number:06868935
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MANDARRIN LIMITED

30 NEW ROAD,BRIGHTON,BN1 1BN

Number:06672009
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MICRO ONLINE LIMITED

10 CLIFFORD ROAD,BOURNEMOUTH,BH9 1SN

Number:10671455
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:CE000966
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source