CCSL 2020 LIMITED

Lincoln Building 27-45 Great Victoria Street, Belfast, BT2 7SL
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.NI065819
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated06 Aug 2007
Age14 years, 4 months, 2 days
JurisdictionNorthern Ireland

SUMMARY

CCSL 2020 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number NI065819. It was incorporated 14 years, 4 months, 2 days ago, on 06 August 2007. The company address is Lincoln Building 27-45 Great Victoria Street, Belfast, BT2 7SL.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Mar 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2019
Period start01 Mar 2018
Made up to31 Mar 2019
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Due on31 Mar 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

61200Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous names

2020-10-01CCSL 2020 LIMITED
2007-08-06CONNECT COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date25 Aug 2021
Next made up11 Aug 2021
Last made up11 Aug 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CCSL 2020 LIMITED

People

BROWN, Matthew Thomas

Director

Sales & Marketing Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 17 Aug 2007

Current time on role 14 years, 3 months, 22 days

BROWN, Robin Andrew

Director

Sales Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 18 Jan 2019

Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 21 days

STEWART, Ben

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 06 Aug 2007

Resigned on 15 Oct 2009

Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 9 days

C.S. SECRETARIAL SERVICES LTD

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 06 Aug 2007

Resigned on 06 Aug 2007

Time on role

BROWN, Robin Andrew

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 06 Aug 2007

Resigned on 03 Nov 2015

Time on role 8 years, 2 months, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CCSL 2020 LIMITED.


Some Companies

GRAHAM'S HEATING & PLUMBING LTD

GLAN YR AFON HOUSE 30 WALTERS ROAD,SWANSEA,SA9 2FH

Number:07390531
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JMK PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

34 ST. MARYS ROAD,ILFORD,IG1 1QX

Number:09895645
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

MMFP LIMITED

51 CHURCH ROAD,MANCHESTER,M41 9FH

Number:09318543
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NOMINA NO 406 LLP

5TH FLOOR,LONDON,EC3V 0BT

Number:OC331223
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

PC NETWORK (UK) LIMITED

ACRE HOUSE,LONDON,NW1 3ER

Number:09053352
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE OLD BILL LTD

35 GREAVES STREET,OLDHAM,OL1 1TJ

Number:07279599
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source