J & C BARS LTD

86 Main Street 86 Main Street, Londonderry, BT47 4LG, Northern Ireland
StatusACTIVE
Company No.NI636847
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated03 Mar 2016
Age7 years, 8 months, 25 days
JurisdictionNorthern Ireland

SUMMARY

J & C BARS LTD is an active private limited company with number NI636847. It was incorporated 7 years, 8 months, 25 days ago, on 03 March 2016. The company address is 86 Main Street 86 Main Street, Londonderry, BT47 4LG, Northern Ireland.



Accounts

Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2024
Next made up31 Aug 2023
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2022
Period start01 Sep 2021
Made up to31 Aug 2022
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2023
Period start01 Sep 2022
Due on31 May 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

56302Public houses and bars

Previous names

2016-03-18J & C BARS LTD
2016-03-10DONEGAL CHARLIE'S LIMITED
2016-03-03DONEGAL CHARLIE'E LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date16 Mar 2024
Next made up02 Mar 2024
Last made up02 Mar 2023

People

CRAIG, Jennifer

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 15 Aug 2017

Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 13 days

CRAIG, Ruairi

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 23 Feb 2017

Current time on role 6 years, 9 months, 5 days

CRAIG, Jennifer

Director

House Wife

RESIGNED

Assigned on 03 Mar 2016

Resigned on 23 Feb 2017

Time on role 11 months, 20 days

THOMAS, James

Director

Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 23 Feb 2017

Resigned on 15 Aug 2017

Time on role 5 months, 20 days


Some Companies

ANTHONY JIMENEZ & COMPANY (UK) LIMITED

11 WATERLOO PLACE,LONDON,SW1Y 4AU

Number:10562432
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ARWYN ESTATES LTD

YFFERM,MEIFOD,SY22 6JA

Number:11829434
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ATQS SERVICES LIMITED

38-39 ALBERT ROAD,TAMWORTH,B79 7JS

Number:08976769
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BRINE LIMITED

ROCKCLIFF HOUSE THORPE LANE,WHITBY,YO22 4TH

Number:05210421
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PME SOLUTIONS LTD

7 GERARD STREET,ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD,WN4 9AG

Number:07330161
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PORTA-GYM LIMITED

71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ

Number:09718282
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source