OLYMPIC HOUSE LIMITED

C/O Bannerman Johnstone Maclay C/O Bannerman Johnstone Maclay, Glasgow, G2 5QY
StatusACTIVE
Company No.SC081518
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated24 Jan 1983
Age41 years, 2 months, 19 days
JurisdictionScotland

SUMMARY

OLYMPIC HOUSE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number SC081518. It was incorporated 41 years, 2 months, 19 days ago, on 24 January 1983. The company address is C/O Bannerman Johnstone Maclay C/O Bannerman Johnstone Maclay, Glasgow, G2 5QY.



Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date30 Jun 2024
Next made up30 Jun 2023
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2022
Period start01 Jul 2021
Made up to30 Jun 2022
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2023
Period start01 Jul 2022
Due on30 Jun 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous names

1995-02-07OLYMPIC HOUSE LIMITED
1983-01-24PALMERMOUNT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Jan 2025
Next made up31 Dec 2024
Last made up31 Dec 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for OLYMPIC HOUSE LIMITED

People

CLARK, Jean Dickson Moore

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Jul 1998

Current time on role 25 years, 9 months, 11 days

CLARK, James Higgins

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

CLARK, Jean Dickson Moore

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

GARDNER, Richard Mervyn

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 15 Mar 1989

Time on role 35 years, 28 days

GREEN, Andrew Airlie

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 15 Mar 1989

Resigned on 15 Oct 1989

Time on role 7 months

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for OLYMPIC HOUSE LIMITED.


Some Companies

ALALEH LIMITED

333 PALATINE ROAD,MANCHESTER,M22 4HH

Number:09685370
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

J J BENNETT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

2 TEMPLE MEAD CLOSE,STANMORE,HA7 3RG

Number:02910533
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MRUV PARTNERS LLP

61 CULVER GROVE,STANMORE,HA7 2NJ

Number:OC426717
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

NEW RETAIL VENTURES LTD

8B ACCOMMODATION ROAD,LONDON,NW11 8ED

Number:09292999
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PIP TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED

THE OLD TANNERY,ACCRINGTON,BB5 6PW

Number:10601843
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

READY COMMS LIMITED

4 JAMES SMITH ROAD,DOUNE,FK16 6EG

Number:SC569951
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source