SCOTIA RADIO SERVICES LIMITED

27 Blairtummock Place, Glasgow, G33 4EN, Scotland
StatusACTIVE
Company No.SC198359
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated26 Jul 1999
Age23 years, 21 days
JurisdictionScotland

SUMMARY

SCOTIA RADIO SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number SC198359. It was incorporated 23 years, 21 days ago, on 26 July 1999. The company address is 27 Blairtummock Place, Glasgow, G33 4EN, Scotland.



Accounts

Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2023
Next made up31 Aug 2022
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2021
Period start01 Sep 2020
Made up to31 Aug 2021
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2022
Period start01 Sep 2021
Due on31 May 2023

Nature of Business (SIC)

82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

1999-09-06SCOTIA RADIO SERVICES LIMITED
1999-07-26GABLEPRICE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Oct 2022
Next made up01 Oct 2022
Last made up01 Oct 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for SCOTIA RADIO SERVICES LIMITED

People

GIBSON, Elaine Mary

Director

Admin

ACTIVE

Assigned on 18 Aug 1999

Current time on role 22 years, 11 months, 29 days

HUNTER, Derek

Director

Engineer

ACTIVE

Assigned on 18 Aug 1999

Current time on role 22 years, 11 months, 29 days

GIBSON, Elaine Mary

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 18 Aug 1999

Resigned on 01 Oct 2009

Time on role 10 years, 1 month, 13 days

OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED

Corporate-nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 26 Jul 1999

Resigned on 18 Aug 1999

Time on role 23 days

BEATTIE, Nicolai Damian

Director

Sales

RESIGNED

Assigned on 18 Aug 1999

Resigned on 15 Apr 2013

Time on role 13 years, 7 months, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SCOTIA RADIO SERVICES LIMITED.


Some Companies

BOURTREE MOTORS LIMITED

PINK COTTAGE,HAWICK,TD9 8LH

Number:SC023933
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

H.C. MANAGEMENT (S.A.) LTD

53 HIGH STREET,STANSTEAD ABBOTTS,SG12 8AS

Number:03209017
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

KNIGHTS BUSINESS SUPPLIES LIMITED

THE BASE DARTFORD BUS PARK,DARTFORD,DA1 5FS

Number:04908836
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MWORKS LIMITED

63 JEDDO ROAD,LONDON,W12 9EE

Number:08604792
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

T FORSYTH ROOFING LIMITED

SUITE 1 TELFORD HOUSE,CARLISLE,CA1 2BT

Number:08880608
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THERMALUME LIMITED

EVOLUTION HOUSE ICENI COURT,NORWICH,NR6 6BB

Number:10742535
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source