PARALLEL VENTURES GENERAL PARTNER II

50 Lothian Road 50 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
StatusACTIVE
Company No.SC211186
Category
Incorporated20 Sep 2000
Age21 years, 7 months, 27 days
JurisdictionScotland

SUMMARY

PARALLEL VENTURES GENERAL PARTNER II is an active with number SC211186. It was incorporated 21 years, 7 months, 27 days ago, on 20 September 2000. The company address is 50 Lothian Road 50 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeMicro Entity

Nature of Business (SIC)

64303Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous names

2013-12-13PARALLEL VENTURES GENERAL PARTNER II
2000-10-03PARALLEL VENTURES GENERAL PARTNER II LIMITED
2000-09-20LOTHIAN FIFTY (688) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date01 Mar 2023
Next made up15 Feb 2023
Last made up15 Feb 2022

People

PETERS, Neil Simon

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 Feb 2005

Current time on role 17 years, 3 months, 13 days

WHITNEY, Paul Michael

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 03 Oct 2000

Current time on role 21 years, 7 months, 14 days

BURNESS

Nominee-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 20 Sep 2000

Resigned on 03 Oct 2000

Time on role 13 days

RICHARDSON, Ian David Lea

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 03 Oct 2000

Resigned on 13 Oct 2014

Time on role 14 years, 10 days

COX, Graham Stewart

Director

Company Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 04 Dec 2001

Resigned on 13 May 2016

Time on role 14 years, 5 months, 9 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PARALLEL VENTURES GENERAL PARTNER II.


Some Companies

85 GASCONY AVENUE LIMITED

85 GASCONY AVENUE,LONDON,NW6 4ND

Number:04803486
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JJG CONTRACTING LTD

6 DERWENT COURT,SOWERBY BRIDGE,HX6 4JE

Number:10509462
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MY SUNNY LTD

6 ANSTEY ROAD,ALTON,GU34 2RA

Number:08592284
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OSAGE PROJECTS LIMITED

WINDOVER HOUSE,SALISBURY,SP1 2DR

Number:07870975
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SFX LIVE LTD

SUITE 4,SKELMERSDALE,WN8 8AZ

Number:11103216
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

STERLING FINANCE IFA LIMITED

WESTBOURNE HOUSE,ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE,OL7 9AR

Number:09783620
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source