PURE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED

Unit 3 Unit 3, Baltasound, ZE2 9DS, Unst Shetland
StatusACTIVE
Company No.SC297219
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 Feb 2006
Age16 years, 4 months, 20 days
JurisdictionScotland

SUMMARY

PURE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number SC297219. It was incorporated 16 years, 4 months, 20 days ago, on 15 February 2006. The company address is Unit 3 Unit 3, Baltasound, ZE2 9DS, Unst Shetland.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

28990Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
74909Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2006-06-13PURE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED
2006-02-15CASTLELAW (NO.627) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date27 Oct 2022
Next made up13 Oct 2022
Last made up13 Oct 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for PURE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED

People

GAZEY, Ross Neville

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 24 Nov 2006

Current time on role 15 years, 7 months, 13 days

GAZEY, Ross Neville

Director

Engineer

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Jun 2006

Current time on role 16 years, 25 days

MACAULAY, Andrew Alexander

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 12 Jun 2006

Resigned on 24 Nov 2006

Time on role 5 months, 12 days

THORNTONS LAW LLP

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 15 Feb 2006

Resigned on 12 Jun 2006

Time on role 3 months, 25 days

AKLIL, Daniel, Dr

Director

Engineer

RESIGNED

Assigned on 12 Jun 2006

Resigned on 01 Jan 2012

Time on role 5 years, 6 months, 19 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PURE ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED.


Some Companies

Number:03167150
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CENTRAL AVENUE FUNCTION BAND LTD

8 ELMET ROAD,LEEDS,LS15 4HE

Number:11499257
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FARROUT MOTORCYCLES LTD

40A MARKET STREET,STOKE-ON-TRENT,ST7 4AB

Number:09441233
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

IMPST LTD

C/O WILLIAMSON & CROFT LLP,MANCHESTER,M2 4AH

Number:09072460
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LONDON MIGEL CO LIMITED

178 SEVEN SISTERS ROAD,LONDON,N7 7PX

Number:10213915
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

SENIOR INVESTMENTS WORLDWIDE L.P.

44 MAIN STREET,DOUGLAS,ML11 1QW

Number:SL015954
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source