SOOBITS LTD

16 James Mckechnie Avenue, Paisley, PA2 7FG, Renfrewshire, Scotland
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.SC334092
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated19 Nov 2007
Age16 years, 4 months, 23 days
JurisdictionScotland
Dissolution04 Jan 2022
Years2 years, 3 months, 8 days

SUMMARY

SOOBITS LTD is an dissolved private limited company with number SC334092. It was incorporated 16 years, 4 months, 23 days ago, on 19 November 2007 and it was dissolved 2 years, 3 months, 8 days ago, on 04 January 2022. The company address is 16 James Mckechnie Avenue, Paisley, PA2 7FG, Renfrewshire, Scotland.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full

Nature of Business (SIC)

62020Information technology consultancy activities

Previous names

2010-12-20SOOBITS LTD
2007-11-19S2 WEB CONTRACTING LIMITED

People

UPRICHARD, Stephen

Director

Web Designer

ACTIVE

Assigned on 19 Nov 2007

Current time on role 16 years, 4 months, 23 days

ACCOUNTANCY ASSURED (SECRETARIAL SERVICES) LTD

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 19 Nov 2007

Resigned on 15 Feb 2011

Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 26 days

BRIAN REID LTD.

Corporate-secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 19 Nov 2007

Resigned on 19 Nov 2007

Time on role

STEPHEN MABBOTT LTD.

Corporate-director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 19 Nov 2007

Resigned on 19 Nov 2007

Time on role


Some Companies

ENERGY RESULTION SOLTIONS LTD

23 NEW MOUNT STREET,MANCHESTER,M4 4DE

Number:10778913
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

GWAPO LTD

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE,LONDON,EC1A 2BN

Number:11174866
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

HAMMOND LORD LIMITED

227 COURT ROAD,,SE9 4TG

Number:05762516
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

M.M.D. MINING MACHINERY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

MMD GROUP, COTES PARK LANE,ALFRETON,DE55 4NJ

Number:01382580
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MOUNTAINS LIMITED

6 THORNS MEADOW,WESTERHAM,TN16 1NP

Number:03168577
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ROUAULT LIMITED

ALEXANDRA HOUSE,SALISBURY,SP1 2SB

Number:03149250
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source