ADVANCE PLANT LTD

Caldergrove House 4 Linnet Way Caldergrove House 4 Linnet Way, Bellshill
StatusACTIVE
Company No.SC409106
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated10 Oct 2011
Age9 years, 8 months, 4 days
JurisdictionScotland

SUMMARY

ADVANCE PLANT LTD is an active private limited company with number SC409106. It was incorporated 9 years, 8 months, 4 days ago, on 10 October 2011. The company address is Caldergrove House 4 Linnet Way Caldergrove House 4 Linnet Way, Bellshill, ML4 3RA, Lanarkshire, Scotland.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

41100Development of building projects

Previous names

2014-06-17ADVANCE PLANT LTD
2014-02-19ADVANCE BUILDING CONTRACTS LTD
2013-07-29ADVANCE PLANT LIMITED
2011-10-10CALDERGROVE PROJECTS LTD

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Mar 2022
Next made up28 Feb 2022
Last made up28 Feb 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ADVANCE PLANT LTD

People

DIGNALL, Thomas Bryce
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Oct 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 8 months, 4 days
SHIELDS, James Martin
Director
Contractor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Oct 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 8 months, 4 days


Some Companies

CHALFONT COURT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
9 HARDWICK CLOSE,STEVENAGE,SG2 8UF
Number:06677695
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GFTD LDN LTD
FLAT 3D, ARUNDEL SQUARE, LONDON,LONDON,N7 8AT
Number:11420967
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GREY HOLDINGS LTD
9 HAWTHORN CLOSE,DUNSTABLE,LU6 3BL
Number:10764371
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
HANDYMAN TEAM LTD
63 JEDDO ROAD,LONDON,W12 9EE
Number:10209909
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MERRYWOOD IT SERVICES LTD
KEMP HOUSE,LONDON,EC1V 2NX
Number:10538933
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NEGLIGENT ADVISERS LTD
94 MAIN STREET,NORTH FERRIBY,HU14 3QR
Number:11686999
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source