VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED

Begbies Traynor, Liverpool, L3 9HF 1 Old Hall Street
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00001556
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated27 Aug 1864
Years155 years, 4 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00001556. It was incorporated 155 years, 4 months, 23 days ago, on 27 August 1864. The company address is Begbies Traynor, Liverpool, L3 9HF 1 Old Hall Street, Liverpool and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 22 July 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'VULCAN FOUNDRY LIMITED' to the actual name 'VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2003 next accounts are due by 31 January 2005.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jan 2005
Last made up31 Mar 2003
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date22 May 2005
Returns Last Date24 Apr 2004
Previous Names
2005-07-22VULCAN FOUNDRY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DONALDSON, Craig George
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Nov 2001
Current time on role 18 years, 2 months, 12 days

SMITH, Kevin David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2004
Current time on role 15 years, 2 months, 18 days

LONG, Jacqueline
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2001
Resigned on 21 Nov 2002
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 21 days

MILLER, Roger Keith
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 1995
Resigned on 01 Sep 1999
Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 0 days

POLLEY, Julie Claire
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Dec 2000
Resigned on 31 Oct 2001
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 16 days

POLLEY, Julie Claire
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1994
Resigned on 01 Jun 1995
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 0 days



POWNEY, Jane Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Aug 1994
Time on role 25 years, 5 months, 19 days

SKELLY, Mary Angela
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Nov 2002
Resigned on 12 Apr 2017
Time on role 14 years, 4 months, 21 days

WHEATLEY, Catherine Bernadette
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1999
Resigned on 15 Dec 2000
Time on role 1 years, 3 months, 14 days

LONG, Jacqueline
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2001
Resigned on 21 Nov 2002
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 21 days

MILLER, Roger Keith
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 1995
Resigned on 01 Sep 1999
Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 0 days



POLLEY, Julie Claire
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 2001
Time on role 18 years, 2 months, 19 days

PORTER, Norman Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Dec 2000
Resigned on 31 Jul 2002
Time on role 1 years, 7 months, 16 days

PORTER, Norman Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Mar 1999
Time on role 20 years, 10 months, 4 days

POWNEY, Jane Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Apr 1995
Time on role 24 years, 8 months, 27 days

WHEATLEY, Catherine Bernadette
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Mar 1999
Resigned on 15 Dec 2000
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 0 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


MABEY FAMILY TRUSTEES LIMITED
10 New Square, London, WC2A 3QG Lincolns Inn

Number:04391588
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
K ASLAM CONSULTANTS LIMITED
5 Ivegate, Leeds, LS19 7RE Yeadon

Number:09635431
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
R AND C BEALE PROPERTIES LTD
Blacklands Business Centre, Hastings, TN34 2EP 15 Fearon Road

Number:10755804
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company


Number:CE006627
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
JT TRAVEL LP
Suite 23035 8 Shepherd Market, London, W1J 7JY Mayfair

Number:LP016425
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED