DVHL1 LIMITED

The Grosvenor Estate, Eccleston, CH4 9ET Eaton Estate Office
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00001978
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Mar 1865
Years154 years, 11 months, 3 days


SUMMARY

DVHL1 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00001978. It was incorporated 154 years, 11 months, 3 days ago, on 20 March 1865. The company address is The Grosvenor Estate, Eccleston, CH4 9ET Eaton Estate Office, Eccleston, Chester and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 August 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'CHESTER GROSVENOR HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'DVHL1 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DVHL1 LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date29 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date01 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2015-08-12CHESTER GROSVENOR HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CARSS, Sarah Helen
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jul 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 8 days

DEAN, Sarah Helen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jul 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 8 days

FRADLEY, Catherine Susan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Aug 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 6 months, 21 days

JAQUISS, Helen Frances
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jul 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 8 days

ATHERTON, Katherine Sally
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Aug 1992
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 22 days

ROBERTS, Jan Elaine
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1992
Resigned on 10 Apr 2015
Time on role 22 years, 8 months, 9 days



ATHERTON, Katherine Sally
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Aug 1992
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 22 days

BOND, Christopher Barrie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Mar 1993
Resigned on 12 Jul 2002
Time on role 9 years, 3 months, 26 days

DOYLE, Peter Lawrence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Mar 2015
Resigned on 02 Aug 2018
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 22 days

FRADLEY, Catherine Susan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2006
Resigned on 01 Jan 2010
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 0 days

HAGGER, Jonathan Osborne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1992
Resigned on 31 Dec 2008
Time on role 16 years, 10 months, 30 days



MARSHALL, James Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 Mar 1993
Time on role 26 years, 11 months, 6 days

MAY, Stuart Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2002
Resigned on 13 Apr 2015
Time on role 13 years, 3 months, 12 days

MCBURNIE, Fiona Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2010
Resigned on 09 Nov 2012
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 8 days

NEWSUM, Jeremy Henry Moore
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Sep 2009
Resigned on 31 Jul 2015
Time on role 5 years, 10 months, 14 days

PECK, Hilary Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 May 2002
Resigned on 01 Dec 2004
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 18 days



SLATER, Jonathan Walter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 2015
Time on role 4 years, 10 months, 23 days

STAINES, Ian Michael Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Nov 1996
Time on role 23 years, 3 months, 22 days

WIGGINTON, Gordon Roy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Feb 1994
Time on role 26 years, 0 months, 5 days

WITHINSHAW, John Prestwich
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 2000
Resigned on 08 Jun 2010
Time on role 9 years, 10 months, 27 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 02 Oct 2008
Delivered on 04 Oct 2008
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


LDA OAKWAY BUILDINGS LIMITED
Unit 3 Chance Glassworks Palace Drive, Smethwick, B66 1NZ Spon Lane South

Number:06662413
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
ASHLEY UK LIMITED
126 The Hobbins, Bridgnorth, WV15 5HH

Number:06880985
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
A J CROYDON LIMITED
The Pheasantry, Oswestry, SY11 4LA West Felton

Number:07684340
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

CEAS KENT LTD
143 Canterbury Road, Margate, CT9 5BD Westbrook

Number:09960606
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
FRENGIRA LTD
214a Kettering Road, Northampton, NN1 4BN

Number:11476584
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED