STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED

74 Victoria Parade, New Brighton, CH45 2PH
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00016897
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated05 Jun 1882
Years138 years, 2 months, 1 days


SUMMARY

STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00016897. It was incorporated 138 years, 2 months, 1 days ago, on 05 June 1882. The company address is 74 Victoria Parade, New Brighton, CH45 2PH , New Brighton, Wirral and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 07 April 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'A.J.WRIGHT AND CO LIMITED' to the actual name 'STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for STANTON OCEAN SERVICES LIMITED is 'Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods ' (46460). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 October 2017 next accounts are due by 31 July 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2019
Last made up31 Oct 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date28 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date31 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46460Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous Names
2009-04-07A.J.WRIGHT AND CO LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HARRISON, Trevor Paul
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Feb 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 5 months, 9 days

HARRISON, Simon Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 2 months, 5 days

HARRISON, Trevor Paul
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 1989
Current time on role 31 years, 2 months, 5 days

HARRISON, Thomas Roger
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Feb 2010
Time on role 10 years, 5 months, 12 days

HARRISON, Thomas Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1979
Resigned on 01 Jun 2009
Time on role 29 years, 9 months, 0 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Charge


Created on 01 Jul 1927
Delivered on 05 Jul 1927
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
A. J. Wright

Amount Secured
£500

Short Particulars
Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


TIPEDGE LIMITED
29 Twyford Gardens, Banbury, OX17 3JJ Adderbury

Number:01793943
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
C J MECHS LIMITED
21a Market Place, Warminster, BA12 9AY

Number:09657479
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DAW CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LIMITED
41 Bursledon Road, Southampton, SO19 7LX

Number:11456641
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

UK HALAL INT LTD
801 Wash Wood Heath Road, Birmingham, B8 2NP

Number:11467724
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
SCENTSUAL LTD
18 Summervale, Holmfirth, HD9 7AG

Number:11697070
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED