THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION

C/o Lgsa Marine , Room 314 Queens Dock Commercial Centre, Liverpool, L1 0BG 67-83 Norfolk Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00017497
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Nov 1882
Years137 years, 3 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 00017497. It was incorporated 137 years, 3 months, 10 days ago, on 07 November 1882. The company address is C/o Lgsa Marine , Room 314 Queens Dock Commercial Centre, Liverpool, L1 0BG 67-83 Norfolk Street, Liverpool, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 June 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS' ASSOCIATION(THE)' to the actual name 'THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS AND MARITIME ASSOCIATION are 'Activities of business and employers membership organizations ' (94110) and 'Activities of professional membership organizations ' (94120). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date22 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date25 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
94110Activities of business and employers membership organizations
94120Activities of professional membership organizations
Previous Names
1999-06-24LIVERPOOL UNDERWRITERS' ASSOCIATION(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


JONES, Stuart
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BARK JONES, Alexander Patrick
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2004
Current time on role 15 years, 6 months, 22 days

BURNS, Mike
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2010
Current time on role 9 years, 9 months, 13 days

CRAWFORD, John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 22 days

HILL, Martin Gray
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

POPE, Michael John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days



TAYLOR, David Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Mar 1993
Current time on role 26 years, 11 months, 5 days

VAUGHAN, David William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Apr 1995
Current time on role 24 years, 10 months, 14 days

WOLSTENCROFT, Jack
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 22 days

LODDER, James William
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 1998
Resigned on 13 Feb 2006
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 12 days

ASHCROFT, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Mar 1992
Time on role 27 years, 11 months, 11 days



CORNAH, Richard Ralph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jun 1997
Resigned on 01 Jan 2004
Time on role 6 years, 6 months, 18 days

HARVEY, Alan John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Jul 1995
Time on role 24 years, 6 months, 27 days

LODDER, James William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Sep 1998
Time on role 21 years, 5 months, 16 days

MALAM, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Feb 1995
Time on role 24 years, 11 months, 24 days

MCFARLANE, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Feb 1995
Resigned on 01 Jan 2004
Time on role 8 years, 10 months, 5 days



MORRIN, Joseph Benedict
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 1995
Resigned on 11 May 1998
Time on role 3 years, 1 months, 8 days

OWEN, Nicolas David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Jul 2004
Resigned on 25 Jul 2014
Time on role 9 years, 11 months, 30 days

RENISON, Andrew Willoughby
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Feb 1995
Time on role 24 years, 11 months, 24 days

THORNTON, Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Dec 1991
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 15 days

TODD, Arthur Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jun 1997
Resigned on 13 Feb 2006
Time on role 8 years, 8 months, 0 days



VIAN, Stanley William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 May 1998
Resigned on 01 Jan 2004
Time on role 5 years, 7 months, 21 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


WEDGEWOOD COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
48 Broadoaks Way, Kent, BR2 0UB Bromley

Number:01353244
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ELITE COURIER COMPANY LIMITED
5 Elstree Gate, Elstree Way, Hertfordshire, WD6 1JD Borehamwood

Number:02774975
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
KENT M & E CONTRACTS LIMITED
Kelley & Lowe Ltd Gwynfa House, Dartford, DA2 6EF 677 Princes Road

Number:03048470
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

OLOGIC LIMITED
30 Brookside House, Stone, ST15 0RZ Brookside Business Park Cold Meece

Number:03948530
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
COLORWHEEL LIMITED
Squire House, Billericay, CM12 9AS 81-87 High Street

Number:10115803
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED