CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD

4 Ynys Bridge Court, Cardiff, CF15 9SS Gwaelod Y Garth
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00021054
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Apr 1885
Years135 years, 3 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company with number 00021054. It was incorporated 135 years, 3 months, 16 days ago, on 20 April 1885. The company address is 4 Ynys Bridge Court, Cardiff, CF15 9SS Gwaelod Y Garth, Cardiff and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 20 December 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'CARDIFF AND GLAMORGANSHIRE VALLEYS LAND AND BUILDING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CARDIFF & GLAMORGANSHIRE PROPERTIES LTD is 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date14 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date17 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2016-12-20CARDIFF AND GLAMORGANSHIRE VALLEYS LAND AND BUILDING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MOSES, Geoffrey Ian
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

DAVIES, David Issac
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Dec 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 7 months, 25 days

EDWARDS, Keith Harrap
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

MOSES, Geoffrey Ian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jan 1997
Current time on role 23 years, 6 months, 21 days

EDWARDS, Gwyneth Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Oct 1990
Resigned on 11 Nov 1998
Time on role 8 years, 0 months, 25 days

MILES, Edmund Hywell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1998
Resigned on 17 Dec 2015
Time on role 17 years, 9 months, 16 days



SHEPHERD, Gilbert Leslie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Nov 1997
Time on role 22 years, 8 months, 12 days

WALTERS, Douglas Henry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 2001
Time on role 19 years, 4 months, 6 days

WILLIAMS, James Bradford
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jun 1996
Time on role 24 years, 1 months, 22 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 11 Mar 2008
Delivered on 18 Mar 2008
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H 51 clodien road heath cardiff t/no WA28610.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal charge


Created on 11 Mar 2008
Delivered on 18 Mar 2008
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H 34 ilton road penylan cardiff t/no WA638072.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


LIFE & MOTION LIMITED
5 Stradling Close, South Glamorgan, CF71 7BX Cowbridge

Number:05862311
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
LFI SERVICES BRISTOL LTD
2 Laurel House 1 Station Rd, Weston-super-mare, BS22 6AR Worle

Number:10956153
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ALLIANCE MEDIA GROUP (CMO ALLIANCES INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Llanover House, Pontypridd, CF37 4DY Llanover Road

Number:11506847
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

SHINY HOUSE LIMITED
11 Swinford Avenue, Leicester, LE2 9RW

Number:11650157
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MCFARLANE TELFER (KSA) LIMITED
Westacott Business Centre Westacott Way, Maidenhead, SL6 3RT Littlewick Green

Number:11676089
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED