SQUARE MILE LIMITED

C/o Cole Marie, Reigate, RH2 9AE Priory House, 45-51 High Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00022083
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Jan 1886
Years134 years, 8 months, 29 days


SUMMARY

SQUARE MILE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00022083. It was incorporated 134 years, 8 months, 29 days ago, on 23 January 1886. The company address is C/o Cole Marie, Reigate, RH2 9AE Priory House, 45-51 High Street, Reigate, Surrey and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 June 2003 the company had it's name changed from 'THE SQUARE MILE RUN OFF CO. LIMITED' to the actual name 'SQUARE MILE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SQUARE MILE LIMITED is 'Management consultancy activities other than financial management ' (70229). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 30 June 2018 next accounts are due by 31 March 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2020
Last made up30 Jun 2018
Category
Returns Due Date13 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date13 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous Names
2003-06-25THE SQUARE MILE RUN OFF CO. LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DARBY, Leisa Anne Kelly
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Dec 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 13 days

DARBY, Michael James Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Jul 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 3 months, 2 days

DARBY, Trevor Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jul 1991
Current time on role 29 years, 3 months, 5 days

DARBY, Wendy Rose
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Feb 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 8 months, 16 days

DARBY, Trevor Anthony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 1996
Resigned on 30 Jun 2003
Time on role 7 years, 2 months, 0 days

DARBY, Wendy Rose
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2003
Resigned on 12 Apr 2010
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 12 days



STAFF, Robert Henry
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jul 1991
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 14 days

COBURN, Peter Francis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Nov 1995
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 9 days

DARBY, Wendy Rose
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jul 2003
Resigned on 13 Apr 2010
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 2 days

EXALL, Raymond William John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jul 1991
Resigned on 30 Jun 2003
Time on role 11 years, 11 months, 14 days

STAFF, Robert Henry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Nov 1995
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 9 days



WARREN, Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 1996
Resigned on 30 Jun 2003
Time on role 7 years, 2 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


WESTBOURNE TERRACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
First Floor Roxburghe House, London, W1B 2HA 273-287 Regent Street

Number:03074540
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
OBEROI BROTHERS LIGHTING LIMITED
29 Humbleton Drive,mackworth Estate,derby 29 Humbleton Drive, Derby, DE22 4AU Mackworth Estate

Number:03726354
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE MILL CLINIC LIMITED
Llannerch Park, St. Asaph, LL17 0UY

Number:09039942
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

UNIVERSAL EXPORTS CAP LIMITED
509a King's Road, London, SW10 0TX

Number:09600894
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AMERICAN NAILS EBBW VALE LIMITED
355a Barking Road, London, E6 1LA East Ham

Number:11922068
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED