CORUS LIAISON SERVICES (INDIA) LIMITED

30 Millbank, , SW1P 4WY London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00023226
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Oct 1886
Years134 years, 0 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

CORUS LIAISON SERVICES (INDIA) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00023226. It was incorporated 134 years, 0 months, 23 days ago, on 06 October 1886. The company address is 30 Millbank, , SW1P 4WY London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 April 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'BRITISH STEEL LIAISON SERVICES (INDIA) LIMITED' to the actual name 'CORUS LIAISON SERVICES (INDIA) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CORUS LIAISON SERVICES (INDIA) LIMITED is 'Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys ' (24100). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date29 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date01 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
24100Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous Names
2000-04-17BRITISH STEEL LIAISON SERVICES (INDIA) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GIDWANI, Sharone Vanessa
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 10 months, 28 days

HARVEY, Colin Lloyd
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Dec 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 10 months, 9 days

ROBINSON, Theresa Valerie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jun 2005
Resigned on 20 Oct 2014
Time on role 9 years, 4 months, 4 days

RUPANI, Lajwanti
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Oct 2014
Resigned on 18 Dec 2019
Time on role 5 years, 1 months, 29 days

SCANDRETT, Allison Leigh
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Jun 2005
Time on role 15 years, 4 months, 13 days

BAVISTER, Alasdair John Limond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Feb 2002
Time on role 18 years, 8 months, 28 days



BAYNE, Michael Douglas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Apr 1998
Time on role 22 years, 6 months, 27 days

BRIGHT, Derek Norman
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Feb 1999
Time on role 21 years, 8 months, 28 days

CAIN, William John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Feb 1999
Time on role 21 years, 8 months, 28 days

CRAINE, George Henry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1999
Resigned on 05 Jun 2006
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 4 days

DAVIES, Neil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2007
Resigned on 20 Dec 2012
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 19 days



DOHERTY, Shaun
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Jun 2006
Resigned on 01 Dec 2007
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 26 days

POOJARA, Bharat Vrajlal
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2002
Resigned on 01 Jun 2009
Time on role 7 years, 3 months, 31 days

REEVES, Richard John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1999
Resigned on 16 Jun 2005
Time on role 6 years, 4 months, 15 days

SCANDRETT, Allison Leigh
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jun 2005
Resigned on 01 Dec 2012
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 15 days

SHROFF, Darayus Jangoo
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2002
Resigned on 16 Mar 2010
Time on role 8 years, 1 months, 15 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


COMTEC ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Comtec House, Reigate, RH2 9EL 46a Albert Road North

Number:03772881
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
THAAL OF SPICES LIMITED
299a Bethnal Green Road, London, E2 6AH

Number:08265647
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
GBCAMPUS LIMITED
45 Fitzroy Street, London, W1T 6EB 4th Floor Silverstream House

Number:08543321
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

FAWLEIGH ASSOCIATES LTD
C/o Mbi Coakley Limited 2nd Floor Shaw House, Guilford, GU1 3QT 3 Tunsgate

Number:09312160
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CPF GROUP LTD
71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ

Number:11727164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED