00027991

Sun Chemical Ltd, South Normanton, DE55 2DT 3 High View Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00027991
CategoryPrivate Unlimited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Jan 1889
Years131 years, 8 months, 24 days


SUMMARY

00027991 is an active private unlimited company with number 00027991. It was incorporated 131 years, 8 months, 24 days ago, on 08 January 1889. The company address is Sun Chemical Ltd, South Normanton, DE55 2DT 3 High View Road, South Normanton, Derbyshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 February 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'COATES BROTHERS' to the actual name '00027991'. The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2008 next accounts are due by .

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Last made up31 Dec 2008
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date17 Jun 2010
Returns Last Date20 May 2009
Previous Names
2019-02-13COATES BROTHERS
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BATT, Ian Gregory
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Feb 1994
Resigned on 30 Jun 1999
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 21 days

HEYNES, Charles Allen
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1999
Resigned on 06 Jun 2006
Time on role 6 years, 11 months, 5 days

LASCELLES, Anthony Edward
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Sep 1993
Time on role 27 years, 0 months, 25 days

PEARCE, Margaret Julia
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Jun 2006
Resigned on 20 Dec 2019
Time on role 13 years, 6 months, 14 days

WATSON, Susan Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Sep 1993
Resigned on 09 Feb 1994
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 3 days

ALAIN, Fillon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 1998
Resigned on 17 Apr 2000
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 17 days



AZAM, Gilbert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 31 Dec 1992
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 6 days

CHAUSSERIE LAPREE, Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 28 Jun 2000
Time on role 8 years, 8 months, 3 days

COCKETT, Michael Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 01 May 2001
Time on role 9 years, 6 months, 6 days

DELLER, Brian William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1991
Time on role 29 years, 3 months, 1 days

DUPONT, Benoit Louis Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1993
Resigned on 17 Apr 2000
Time on role 7 years, 2 months, 16 days



GEISSELER, Gianrico
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1996
Time on role 24 years, 6 months, 13 days

GOWLETT, John Keith
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Apr 2000
Resigned on 20 Dec 2019
Time on role 19 years, 8 months, 3 days

GRASSET, Daniel Michel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Sep 1998
Resigned on 28 Jun 2000
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 7 days

HEYNES, Charles Allen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Resigned on 20 Dec 2019
Time on role 19 years, 5 months, 22 days

HOUETTE, Jean Francois
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Resigned on 14 Dec 2001
Time on role 1 years, 5 months, 16 days



JARROSSON, Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 31 Dec 1992
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 6 days

LEY, John Barry, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 30 Apr 1993
Time on role 1 years, 6 months, 5 days

MARET, Jean-Pierre
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Oct 1991
Resigned on 31 Mar 1998
Time on role 6 years, 5 months, 6 days

MARTIN, Richard Vincent Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 1999
Resigned on 30 Jun 2007
Time on role 7 years, 6 months, 29 days

NORTH, Albert Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Jul 1991
Time on role 29 years, 2 months, 12 days



SCHMITZ, Philippe Jean Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1993
Resigned on 01 Dec 1999
Time on role 6 years, 10 months, 0 days

SEEUWS, Jean-Pierre
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1996
Time on role 24 years, 6 months, 13 days

SMITH, Kevin Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Apr 2000
Resigned on 07 Oct 2002
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 20 days

TOLFSEN, Bjorn
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Mar 1996
Resigned on 21 Sep 1998
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 3 days

VAILLAUD, Pierre Claude
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Oct 1991
Time on role 28 years, 11 months, 10 days



VALOT, Daniel Louis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Oct 1991
Time on role 28 years, 11 months, 10 days

VIGNOLO, Biagio Nicholas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2000
Resigned on 17 Sep 2001
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 19 days

WALTERS, John Pugh
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1992
Time on role 28 years, 5 months, 1 days

YOUNGMAN, David John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1996
Time on role 24 years, 6 months, 13 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


GEORGIA HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
48 Mount Ephraim, Tunbridge Wells, TN4 8AU

Number:05253582
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
EKORREN LIMITED
Annecy Court Ferry Works, Thames Ditton, KT7 0QJ Summer Road

Number:05293479
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
STACEY TRADING LIMITED
Third Floor, London, EC1Y 4YX 24 Chiswell Street

Number:09907863
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ALFIN CAPITAL LIMITED
14 Lawn Road, London, NW3 2XS First Floor

Number:10056631
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
RIVELIN VALLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED
6 Watersmeet Road, Sheffield, S6 5FA

Number:11151930
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED