44 NORTH LIMITED

Berkeley Square House Room 272, 2nd Floor, London, W1J 6BD Berkeley Square
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00029325
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated10 Jul 1889
Years130 years, 10 months, 15 days


SUMMARY

44 NORTH LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00029325. It was incorporated 130 years, 10 months, 15 days ago, on 10 July 1889. The company address is Berkeley Square House Room 272, 2nd Floor, London, W1J 6BD Berkeley Square, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 29 December 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'M E ZUKERMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED' to the actual name '44 NORTH LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for 44 NORTH LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date01 Mar 2017
Returns Last Date01 Feb 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2017-12-29M E ZUKERMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
2005-03-31ANGLO AMERICAN AGRICULTURE PLC
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


STONE, Robert Wesley
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 11 months, 5 days

ZUKERMAN, Karen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Jul 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 9 months, 30 days

CLARK, David Nicholas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 2002
Resigned on 30 Jun 2006
Time on role 4 years, 4 months, 30 days

MOCATTA, Patrick Jacques Elkin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2006
Resigned on 31 Dec 2009
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 1 days

MOCATTA, Patrick Jacques Elkin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2006
Resigned on 02 Feb 2012
Time on role 5 years, 7 months, 2 days

RASHID, Tahir
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Aug 2006
Resigned on 12 Jun 2012
Time on role 5 years, 9 months, 27 days



SHELTON, Wendy
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 2016
Resigned on 30 Nov 2016
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 18 days

R.E.A. SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2002
Time on role 18 years, 3 months, 24 days

CLEARY, John Hubert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Apr 1994
Time on role 26 years, 0 months, 26 days

KISSIN, Robert David, Honourable
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Oct 2002
Resigned on 31 Dec 2009
Time on role 7 years, 2 months, 9 days

LUKE, John Edmon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jul 2007
Time on role 12 years, 10 months, 15 days



NEWBY, Nigel Edgar
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2002
Time on role 18 years, 3 months, 24 days

ROBINOW, Richard Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2002
Time on role 18 years, 3 months, 24 days

STONE, Robert Wesley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 2016
Resigned on 26 Jul 2018
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 14 days

SYTHES, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Apr 1994
Time on role 26 years, 0 months, 26 days

ZUKERMAN, Morris Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Mar 2016
Time on role 4 years, 2 months, 13 days


CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Secondary mortgage


Created on 09 Apr 1975
Delivered on 16 May 1975
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Grindlays Bank LTD

Amount Secured
Executed outside the united kingdom and comprising property situated outside the united kingdom for securing rs. 185,263 and all other monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee.

Short Particulars
All tea leaf produced on or purchased by company's grou of estate in the district of kandy in the republic of sri lanka in store, in transit & awaiting sale and the benefit of insurances effected thereon.


Transactions

View PDF


Primary mortgage bond executed outside the U.K. & comprising property situate outside the U.K.


Created on 03 Jan 1975
Delivered on 31 Jan 1975
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Grindlays Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account current not exceeding sri lanka rs. 400,000

Short Particulars
All the leaf produced on or purchased by company's group of estate in the district of kandy in the republic of sri lanks, in store, in transit & awaiting sale and the benefit of insurances effected thereof.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


TARMAC DC PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Birmingham, B37 7BQ Solihull

Number:04170852
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
HMX DESIGN LIMITED
Lang Dene, Dunchurch, CV22 6NW Southam Road

Number:07471951
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MAIDIE CREATE LIMITED
26 Dowletts Road, Dagenham, RM8 1FJ Lymington Fields

Number:07990520
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

HOLLYWOOD COMMERCIALS LIMITED
C/o Michael Heaven & Associates Limited 47 Calthorpe Road, Birmingham, B15 1TH Edgbaston

Number:09241281
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
WATER WORKS (SOUTH EAST) LTD
59 Twydall Lane, Gillingham, ME8 6JE

Number:11837233
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED