00032539 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Po Box 695, London, EC4Y 8BB 8 Salisbury Square
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00032539
CategoryPublic Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated09 Oct 1890
Years129 years, 7 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

00032539 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is an active public limited company with number 00032539. It was incorporated 129 years, 7 months, 18 days ago, on 09 October 1890. The company address is Po Box 695, London, EC4Y 8BB 8 Salisbury Square, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 21 May 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'PENTOS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY' to the actual name '00032539 PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY'. The accounting category is 'Accounts Type Not Available', last accounts made up to 31 December 1993 next accounts are due by 31 July 1995.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jul 1995
Last made up31 Dec 1993
CategoryACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Returns Due Date18 Jul 1995
Returns Last Date20 Jun 1994
Previous Names
2018-05-21PENTOS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Mortgages
Num. Charges8
Outstanding4
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied4
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


No people to display for this company

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


MS PROJECTS LIMITED
9 Hemdean Gardens, Southampton, SO30 3BB West End

Number:05109153
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
NEWBEE (TENTERDEN) LIMITED
Chestnuts, Ashford, TN26 2PJ Ruckinge

Number:08241076
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROSELODGE VILLAGE LIMITED
7 The Broadway, Wembley, HA9 8JT

Number:08877806
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ST JOHNS PROPERTIES LIMITED
85-87 Vauxhall Road, Liverpool, L3 6BN

Number:09281841
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RJS DESIGNS LTD
30 Market Place, Swaffham, PE37 7QH

Number:10086468
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company