00033040

20 Winkley Square, , PR1 3JJ Preston
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00033040
CategoryPrivate Unlimited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Dec 1890
Years129 years, 9 months, 27 days


SUMMARY

00033040 is an active private unlimited company with number 00033040. It was incorporated 129 years, 9 months, 27 days ago, on 20 December 1890. The company address is 20 Winkley Square, , PR1 3JJ Preston and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 08 November 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'COOP & COMPANY' to the actual name '00033040'. The accounting category is 'No Accounts Filed'.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date
Last made up
CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Returns Due Date12 Jan 1991
Returns Last Date15 Dec 1989
Previous Names
2017-11-08COOP & COMPANY
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS

CHARGES


4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Charge


Created on 22 Dec 1988
Delivered on 05 Jan 1989
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
G. A. Dunn & Co

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the charge.

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Transactions



Mortgage debenture


Created on 22 Dec 1988
Delivered on 28 Dec 1988
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Legal charge over:- f/h land and buildings at doming street, wigan.. A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF


Mortgage & debenture


Created on 26 Oct 1962
Delivered on 26 Oct 1962
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
District Bank Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due etc.

Short Particulars
Various properties in wigan lancs as shown in schedule present and future including uncalled capital and goodwill. Undertaking and all property and assets.


Transactions



Sub mortgage collateral to mort at 38


Created on 20 May 1913
Delivered on 20 May 1913
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Scottish Temperance Life Assurance Company Limited

Amount Secured
£8500

Short Particulars
£5870 & int. Owing to co. & premises in high st. Newcastle under lyme.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


MUZVARE SHONGA NYATI LIMITED
42 Forest Road, Northampton, NN4 8PA

Number:09375919
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
LUCEO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
26 Throgmorton Street, London, EC2N 2AN

Number:10150276
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
CM365 LTD
50 Mead Lane, Buxted, TN22 4AS

Number:11157377
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

BLUE COVE SUPPLY SERVICES LIMITED
Marlowe House Watling Street, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 9LS Hockliffe

Number:11299732
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
THE BIG ISSUE IN SCOTLAND LIMITED
43 Bath Street, , G2 1HW Glasgow

Number:SC144546
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:SMALL