CENTURY WAY (WILTSHIRE) LIMITED

Trinity Park House Trinity Business Park, Wakefield, WF2 8EE Fox Way
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00035245
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Nov 1891
Years128 years, 11 months, 9 days


SUMMARY

CENTURY WAY (WILTSHIRE) LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00035245. It was incorporated 128 years, 11 months, 9 days ago, on 20 November 1891. The company address is Trinity Park House Trinity Business Park, Wakefield, WF2 8EE Fox Way, Wakefield, West Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 22 January 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'BOWYERS (WILTSHIRE) LIMITED' to the actual name 'CENTURY WAY (WILTSHIRE) LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2007 next accounts are due by 31 January 2009.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jan 2009
Last made up31 Mar 2007
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date01 Sep 2008
Returns Last Date04 Aug 2007
Previous Names
2007-01-22BOWYERS (WILTSHIRE) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


No people to display for this company

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


M CHISNALL & SONS LIMITED
89 High Street, Ipswich, IP7 5EA Hadleigh

Number:03810507
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
R.J. WEB SENSE (U.K.) LIMITED
49-51 Lammas Street, Carmarthenshire, SA31 3AL Carmarthen

Number:03949164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
H & R HEALTHCARE LIMITED
The Clock Tower Farleigh Court, Flax Bourton, BS48 1UR Old Weston Road

Number:05817827
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

4TECH SOFTWARE LIMITED
Eleven Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2LP 2 Brunswick Square

Number:07415956
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
KELNIK TYRES LTD
11 Lingards Drive, Manchester, M29 7FD Astley

Number:07827697
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL