00035648 LIMITED

9 Bond Court, West Yorkshire, LS1 2SN Leeds
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00035648
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated22 Jan 1892
Years128 years, 8 months, 29 days


SUMMARY

00035648 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00035648. It was incorporated 128 years, 8 months, 29 days ago, on 22 January 1892. The company address is 9 Bond Court, West Yorkshire, LS1 2SN Leeds, West Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 April 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'WB LIMITED' to the actual name '00035648 LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 1999 next accounts are due by 31 October 2001.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 2001
Last made up31 Dec 1999
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date06 Sep 2001
Returns Last Date09 Aug 2000
Previous Names
2015-04-17WB LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PRIME, Martin
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 8 months, 19 days

MAIDEN, Jeremy Kim
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Aug 2000
Current time on role 20 years, 1 months, 26 days

PRIME, Martin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 8 months, 19 days

BOARDMAN, Philip Edward
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Aug 2000
Resigned on 01 Feb 2001
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 7 days

DUNKLEY, Robert Trevor
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 1999
Resigned on 25 Aug 2000
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 15 days

LIVSEY, Colin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Aug 1991
Resigned on 01 May 1997
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 12 days



O'DWYER, Paul Michael
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 1997
Resigned on 10 Sep 1999
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 9 days

TAYLOR, Paul Alan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Aug 1991
Time on role 29 years, 2 months, 1 days

BOARDMAN, Philip Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 1997
Resigned on 01 Feb 2001
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 1 days

HAITH, Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Aug 1991
Time on role 29 years, 2 months, 1 days

HIRST, James Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Sep 1999
Resigned on 30 Sep 2000
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 20 days



HODGSON, Robert Norman
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Nov 1992
Resigned on 30 Apr 1997
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 6 days

JOHNSON, Ian Nigel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Aug 1991
Time on role 29 years, 2 months, 1 days

LEE, Sydney
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Nov 1992
Time on role 27 years, 10 months, 26 days

LIVSEY, Colin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Aug 1991
Resigned on 01 May 1997
Time on role 5 years, 8 months, 12 days

O'DWYER, Paul Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 1997
Resigned on 10 Sep 1999
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 9 days



PALMER, Robin John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Aug 1991
Time on role 29 years, 2 months, 1 days

ROBSON, Thomas Gerald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jul 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 19 days

SCHOFIELD, Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jul 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 19 days

TAYLOR, Paul Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Aug 1991
Time on role 29 years, 2 months, 1 days

TITHERINGTON, Arthur Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Aug 1991
Time on role 29 years, 2 months, 1 days



WILKINSON, Jeffrey
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 19 Jan 1991
Time on role 29 years, 9 months, 1 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Guarantee and debenture


Created on 11 May 1996
Delivered on 24 May 1996
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC as Trustee for the Lenders (As Defined)

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargees under the terms of the medium term agreement the finance documents (as defined) and this charge

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery. See the mortgage charge document for full details.


Transactions

View PDF
View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


OSBORNE & SONS (INSURANCE CONSULTANTS) LIMITED
2 Rosehill, Surrey, SM1 3EU Sutton

Number:00748539
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MAGMAKER LIMITED
Cemas House New Road, Huntingdon, PE27 5BG St Ives

Number:02884880
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EMNEEL LIMITED
3a Highfield Avenue, Aldershot, GU11 3BY

Number:09588734
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FLOURISH PUBLICATIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
196 Clyde Street, , G1 4JY Glasgow

Number:SC066817
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
FRONT ROW INVESTORS LTD
1/r 28 Clepington Road, Dundee, DD3 7NX

Number:SC624141
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED