B BRAUN STERILOG (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

B. Braun Sterilog Yorkshire Limited Brookdale Road, Sheffield, S35 2PW Thorncliffe Park
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00036822
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Jul 1892
Years128 years, 3 months, 11 days


SUMMARY

B BRAUN STERILOG (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00036822. It was incorporated 128 years, 3 months, 11 days ago, on 14 July 1892. The company address is B. Braun Sterilog Yorkshire Limited Brookdale Road, Sheffield, S35 2PW Thorncliffe Park, Sheffield, South Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 December 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'B. BRAUN SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'B BRAUN STERILOG (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for B BRAUN STERILOG (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED is 'Other human health activities ' (86900). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2018 next accounts are due by 30 September 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date28 Feb 2017
Returns Last Date31 Jan 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
86900Other human health activities
Previous Names
2005-12-19B. BRAUN SERVICES LIMITED
2000-05-19WILLIAM SKIDMORE & CO.LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BURNS, Lisa
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Apr 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 6 months, 17 days

CANNINGS, Craig Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Apr 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 6 months, 17 days

CHAPMAN, Brian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Apr 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 6 months, 17 days

GRIFFITHS, Peter Stephen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Apr 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 6 months, 17 days

OATES, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 4 months, 24 days

PARDEN, Michael Francis
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 0 months, 24 days



SKELTON, Paul Henry
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Apr 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 6 months, 17 days

HEWSON, Jeremy Peter Taylor
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1997
Time on role 22 years, 9 months, 24 days

WATTERS, Gordon
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Jan 1998
Resigned on 08 Dec 2010
Time on role 12 years, 11 months, 6 days

HUX, Hans
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jan 2006
Resigned on 31 Jan 2020
Time on role 14 years, 0 months, 1 days

LOCKWOOD, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1991
Time on role 28 years, 9 months, 24 days



MARGREE, Anthony Laurence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Apr 1996
Time on role 24 years, 6 months, 17 days

MATTHEWS, Richard Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jul 2008
Resigned on 01 Jan 2013
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 18 days

MITCHELL, Peter John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Jan 2006
Time on role 14 years, 9 months, 22 days

THORPE, David William James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jan 2006
Resigned on 20 Jun 2008
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 17 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A security agreement


Created on 22 Mar 2010
Delivered on 24 Mar 2010
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
B Braun Melsungen Ag

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to each beneficiary on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Floating charge its undertaking and assets both present and future. See image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


E C BATE LIMITED
52 West Hill, Kent, DA1 2EU Dartford

Number:04854620
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EDGEWATER (CHILDS HILL) LIMITED
8 Rodborough Road, London, NW11 8RY

Number:06695183
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SCOTTY'S TYRE CENTRE LTD
207 Regents Park Road, London, N3 3LD

Number:08716947
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MRE SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED
Copthall Farm Breakspear Road South, Uxbridge, UB10 8HB Ickenham

Number:09041978
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
GLASGOW TIGERS SPEEDWAY LIMITED
230 Balmore Road, Glasgow, G22 6LJ

Number:SC433403
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED