LINCOLNSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED

Northcliffe House 2 Derry Street, London, W8 5TT Kensington
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00037928
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Jan 1893
Years127 years, 8 months, 26 days


SUMMARY

LINCOLNSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00037928. It was incorporated 127 years, 8 months, 26 days ago, on 07 January 1893. The company address is Northcliffe House 2 Derry Street, London, W8 5TT Kensington, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 30 January 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'LINCOLNSHIRE PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'LINCOLNSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for LINCOLNSHIRE MEDIA LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 September 2018 next accounts are due by 30 June 2020.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2020
Last made up30 Sep 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date01 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date04 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2007-01-30LINCOLNSHIRE PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SALLAS, Frances Louise
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Feb 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 7 months, 6 days

FLINT, William Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 years, 10 months, 19 days

COLLINS, Paul Simon
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Oct 1996
Resigned on 24 Mar 2014
Time on role 17 years, 5 months, 10 days

GLASS, Roland Edmondson
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Oct 1996
Time on role 23 years, 11 months, 21 days

AITKEN, Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1998
Resigned on 11 Jun 1999
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 10 days

AUCKLAND, Stephen Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Mar 2011
Resigned on 30 Dec 2012
Time on role 1 years, 9 months, 9 days



BEATTY, Kevin Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Sep 2001
Resigned on 24 Aug 2004
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 21 days

COLLINS, Paul Simon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Dec 2012
Resigned on 24 Mar 2014
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 25 days

DAVIDSON, Alexander Lindsay
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Sep 2001
Time on role 19 years, 0 months, 29 days

DURNALL, Roy George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Feb 1991
Time on role 29 years, 7 months, 4 days

GLYNN, Edward Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Apr 2006
Time on role 14 years, 5 months, 4 days



GRUBB, Michael Jonathan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 2005
Resigned on 15 Jul 2011
Time on role 5 years, 7 months, 14 days

HINDLEY, Martyn John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 2005
Resigned on 24 Oct 2008
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 23 days

HUTCHINGS, Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1994
Resigned on 24 Jan 1997
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 23 days

INMAN, Phillip Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 2006
Resigned on 08 Jul 2011
Time on role 5 years, 3 months, 5 days

LODGE, Ron
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Feb 2003
Resigned on 12 Jun 2006
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 9 days



PARK, Ian Grahame
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 May 1995
Time on role 25 years, 4 months, 17 days

PELOSI, Michael Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 May 1995
Resigned on 21 Mar 2011
Time on role 15 years, 10 months, 6 days

PERRY, Adrian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Mar 2014
Resigned on 13 Nov 2018
Time on role 4 years, 7 months, 20 days

PHEBY, Malcolm
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Oct 1998
Resigned on 10 Aug 2005
Time on role 6 years, 10 months, 1 days

PRICE, Mark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Mar 2008
Resigned on 01 Feb 2012
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 29 days



SASSI, Michael Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jun 1999
Resigned on 01 Dec 2005
Time on role 6 years, 5 months, 17 days

SKAITH, Edward George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Oct 1998
Time on role 22 years, 0 months, 0 days

SMITH, Clifford John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Oct 1997
Time on role 22 years, 11 months, 1 days

VANBERGEN, Andrew Charles Haddon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Feb 1998
Time on role 22 years, 7 months, 5 days

WAGHORNE, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Aug 2005
Resigned on 05 Dec 2007
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 26 days



WARNOCK, Kevin Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1998
Resigned on 19 May 2006
Time on role 8 years, 4 months, 18 days

WHITE, Graham David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Feb 2003
Resigned on 25 Aug 2005
Time on role 2 years, 6 months, 22 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


101 NEW BOND STREET LIMITED
Eighth Floor 6 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3AQ New Fetter Lane

Number:06389811
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:FULL
AGROVEST LTD
1 Kent Avenue, Sittingbourne, ME10 1HA

Number:07644122
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
WRIGGLE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
103 High Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 1HA Gosforth

Number:07978977
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TMA TRAVEL CONSULTANT LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:09908260
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BOW BLUSH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
19 Rayleigh Road, Leigh-on-sea, SS9 5UU

Number:11619293
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED