AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED

12 Church Street, Windermere, LA23 1AQ
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00038357
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated08 Mar 1893
Years127 years, 7 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00038357. It was incorporated 127 years, 7 months, 22 days ago, on 08 March 1893. The company address is 12 Church Street, Windermere, LA23 1AQ , Windermere, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 November 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY,LIMITED' to the actual name 'AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED is 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date07 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date10 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
2013-11-18AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY,LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BROWNSON, Richard Derek Leigh
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

COATES, Keith
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

EDMONDSON, Paul Bentley
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jun 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 4 months, 17 days

FULLER, Mark Richard Adam
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jun 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 4 months, 17 days

LOGAN STEPHENS, Claire Elizabeth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Jun 2005
Current time on role 15 years, 4 months, 8 days

ARMER, Peter
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Nov 2017
Resigned on 30 Sep 2019
Time on role 1 years, 10 months, 23 days



ASTLES, George Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Jul 1993
Time on role 27 years, 3 months, 4 days

BELL, Vivien Mary
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Jul 1993
Resigned on 14 Oct 1994
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 19 days

BLOY, Susan Anne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jul 2011
Resigned on 28 Jul 2017
Time on role 6 years, 0 months, 6 days

GREEN, Marion Lesley
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Oct 2006
Resigned on 22 Jul 2011
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 5 days

LAMBERT, Yvonne
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jul 2017
Resigned on 07 Nov 2017
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 10 days



WILLETT, Charles Raymond
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Oct 1994
Resigned on 17 Oct 2006
Time on role 12 years, 0 months, 3 days

EDMONDSON, William Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Feb 2011
Time on role 9 years, 8 months, 6 days

FULLER, Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Jul 2011
Time on role 9 years, 3 months, 8 days

LOGAN, Bruce
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Jun 2004
Time on role 16 years, 4 months, 23 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Mortgage


Created on 16 Feb 1904
Delivered on 12 Sep 1908
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
John Tolson

Amount Secured
£450

Short Particulars
The company's f/hold property.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


PRACTITIONER SERVICES LIMITED
110 Whitchurch Road, Cardiff, CF14 3LY

Number:06462053
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MOVING BEANS LIMITED
173 Barnfield Avenue, Kingston Upon Thames, KT2 5RQ

Number:10639141
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PAUL 65 LIMITED
15 Coronation Road, Newton Abbot, TQ12 1TX

Number:10723914
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LONDON NOSE AND SINUS CLINIC LIMITED
8 Bladfield Road, London, SW12 8BG

Number:11791249
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
SHACKLETON TECHNOLOGIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Unit 4 Delta House, Dundee, DD2 1SW Gemini Crescent Dundee Technology Park

Number:SC394067
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL