THE PRIORY DOOR GROUP LIMITED

Lionel Works, Smethwick Warley, B66 2AY 89/91 Rolfe Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00038410
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated15 Mar 1893
Years127 years, 6 months, 29 days


SUMMARY

THE PRIORY DOOR GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00038410. It was incorporated 127 years, 6 months, 29 days ago, on 15 March 1893. The company address is Lionel Works, Smethwick Warley, B66 2AY 89/91 Rolfe Street, Smethwick Warley, W Midlands and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 January 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'S.I.S. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED' to the actual name 'THE PRIORY DOOR GROUP LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE PRIORY DOOR GROUP LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 30 November 2017 next accounts are due by 31 August 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 November
Next due date31 Aug 2019
Last made up30 Nov 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date27 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date30 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2012-01-17S.I.S. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HUNT, Sylvia Sally
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

COOPER, Gavin Malcolm
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 10 months, 12 days

COOPER, Malcolm Leonard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 10 months, 12 days

HUNT, Sylvia Sally
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jun 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 3 months, 27 days

COOPER, Donald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Feb 2008
Time on role 12 years, 7 months, 15 days

COOPER, Laura Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Aug 1995
Time on role 25 years, 2 months, 3 days



COX, Sandra
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jun 2008
Resigned on 01 Dec 2011
Time on role 3 years, 5 months, 15 days

DEARN, John Laurance
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Nov 2001
Time on role 18 years, 11 months, 0 days

GRIFFITHS, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2007
Time on role 13 years, 8 months, 12 days

JOHNSON, William Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 1995
Time on role 24 years, 10 months, 13 days

TINSELL, Anthony John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2006
Time on role 13 years, 9 months, 12 days



WATERHOUSE, David Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 May 2009
Time on role 11 years, 4 months, 15 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 01 Aug 1983
Delivered on 13 Aug 1983
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Smethwick Maintenance Company Limited

Amount Secured
£50,000 all monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee

Short Particulars
Fixed charge over all f/h & l/h property all buildings fixtures fixed plant & machinery specific equitable charge over all f/h & l/h property specific charge on all shares stocks shares & other securities-fixed charge on all book debts goodwill & uncalled capital floating charge over undertaking and assets present and future.


Transactions



Letter of charge


Created on 05 Mar 1980
Delivered on 14 Mar 1980
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank LTD

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee whether actually or contingenty in respect of liabilities arising out of bank guarantees in favour of ipirou metal works industry sa, ioannina greece amounting to £894,215 by the bank on behalf of the company.

Short Particulars
All monies now or any time hereafter standing to the credit of the company with barclays bank limited treasurer's department which is designated "george jones limited" greek account.


Transactions



Legal charge


Created on 25 Oct 1973
Delivered on 01 Nov 1973
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Dominion works rolfe street, smithwick, warley, worcestershire.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


ASE CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LTD
1 Parsons Street, Dudley, DY1 1JJ

Number:05432197
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SHARIAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
2 Meadowcroft, Stourbridge, DY9 0LJ Hagley

Number:08130237
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CREATIVE FORUM EVENTS LIMITED
Tradefair House West Court, Maidstone, ME15 6JD Enterprise Road

Number:08584034
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

CITIZEN PVM PRODUCTION LIMITED
New Derwent House, London, WC1X 8TA 69-73 Theobalds Road

Number:11447901
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ZOE SALON LTD
11 High Street, Daventry, NN11 4BG

Number:11691252
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED