INITIAL LIMITED

Riverbank Meadows Business Park, Camberley, GU17 9AB Blackwater
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00040097
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated12 Dec 1893
Years126 years, 10 months, 2 days


SUMMARY

INITIAL LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00040097. It was incorporated 126 years, 10 months, 2 days ago, on 12 December 1893. The company address is Riverbank Meadows Business Park, Camberley, GU17 9AB Blackwater, Camberley, Surrey and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 September 2009 the company had it's name changed from 'DOITAG LTD' to the actual name 'INITIAL LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for INITIAL LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date25 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date28 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2009-09-01DOITAG LTD
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


STEAD, Catherine
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Apr 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 6 months, 10 days

FAGAN, Daragh Patrick Feltrim
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Apr 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 6 months, 10 days

STEAD, Catherine Jane
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Aug 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 6 days

GRIFFITHS, Paul
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Aug 1996
Time on role 24 years, 2 months, 5 days

PLANT NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Aug 1996
Resigned on 04 Apr 2017
Time on role 20 years, 7 months, 26 days

DANE, Laura May
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jan 1993
Resigned on 09 Aug 1996
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 26 days



FAGAN, Daragh Patrick Feltrim
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Apr 2016
Resigned on 08 Aug 2016
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 9 days

GOLD BLYTH, Timothy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Jan 1993
Time on role 27 years, 9 months, 0 days

GRIFFITHS, Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Aug 1996
Time on role 24 years, 2 months, 5 days

LAAN, Alexandra Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Sep 2008
Resigned on 29 Apr 2016
Time on role 7 years, 7 months, 0 days

GRAYSTON CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Aug 1996
Resigned on 04 Apr 2017
Time on role 20 years, 7 months, 26 days



PLANT NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Aug 1996
Resigned on 04 Apr 2017
Time on role 20 years, 7 months, 26 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


TECHSEAL LIMITED
Archery House, Knutsford, WA16 8QR Leycester Rd

Number:02141229
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
H STANLEY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
7 Langholm Close, Beverley, HU17 7DH

Number:04494461
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CEEJIK HOME CARE LIMITED
48 Glyme Drive, Wallingford, OX10 7PD Berinsfield

Number:09215745
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MY HOME CLAIMS LTD.
29 Downland Way, St Helens, WA9 3RG

Number:11054535
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

Number:LP013847
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED