ROCHDALE AND MANOR

1 High St, North Yorkshire, LS24 9SB Tadcaster
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00043649
CategoryPrivate Unlimited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated26 Mar 1895
Years125 years, 7 months, 4 days


SUMMARY

ROCHDALE AND MANOR is an active private unlimited company with number 00043649. It was incorporated 125 years, 7 months, 4 days ago, on 26 March 1895. The company address is 1 High St, North Yorkshire, LS24 9SB Tadcaster, North Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 May 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'THE ROCHDALE AND MANOR BREWERY' to the actual name 'ROCHDALE AND MANOR'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ROCHDALE AND MANOR is 'Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate ' (68209). The accounting category is 'No Accounts Filed'.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date
Last made up
CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Returns Due Date14 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date16 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous Names
1999-05-19THE ROCHDALE AND MANOR BREWERY
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BUTLER, Mark Richard
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Apr 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 6 months, 15 days

SMITH, Humphrey Richard Woollcombe
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SMITH, Oliver Geoffrey Woollcombe
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

SMITH, Samuel Geoffrey Gladstone
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Jul 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 7 days

BUTLER, Geoffrey
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Jun 1997
Time on role 23 years, 4 months, 26 days

SCARR, Norman Philip
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Jun 1997
Resigned on 15 Apr 2009
Time on role 11 years, 10 months, 10 days



MCGREGOR, Francis Dunn
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Apr 1993
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 16 days

TYNE, David Trevor North
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Apr 1993
Resigned on 13 Feb 1998
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 29 days

CHARGES


5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A registered charge


Created on 28 Jun 2013
Delivered on 04 Jul 2013
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured


Short Particulars
Notification of addition to or amendment of charge.


Transactions

View PDF


Fourth supplemental turst deed


Created on 13 May 1985
Delivered on 16 May 1985
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Prudential Assurance Company Limited

Amount Secured
£1,138,252 7 1/4% (formerly 6 3/4%) debenture stock 1984/89 and £1, 202, 000 11 1/2% (formerly 10 3/4%) debenture stock 1991/96 of samuel smith old brewery (tadcaster) secured by a trust deed dated 28TH jan 1965 and deeds supplemental thereto.

Short Particulars
Floating charge of its. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions



Mortgage debenture


Created on 25 Apr 1985
Delivered on 10 May 1985
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge on the company's f/h & l/h property and or the proceeds of sale fixed and floating charge on the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including book debts goodwill uncalled capital. Legal mortgage and or the proceeds of sale over property listed on schedule attached to doc m 192.


Transactions



Mortgage debenture


Created on 25 Apr 1985
Delivered on 01 May 1985
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
County Bank Limited

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
See schedule attached to doc M191 for full details.


Transactions



Charge


Created on 06 Apr 1937
Delivered on 26 Apr 1937
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
William Howarth

Amount Secured
£1-15-0 perpetual yearly chief rent

Short Particulars
268 sq yds land with house to shop 13 law st. Rochdale.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


37 GREEN LANE MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED
64 Kenilworth Road, Manchester, M33 5DB Sale

Number:02216070
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SOHAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
326 Park Avenue, Southall, UB1 3AR

Number:07377107
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
STONE IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
3 Harbour Exchange Square, London, E14 9TQ

Number:09916418
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

ROSY GLOW LIMITED
Cwmcarvan Court Farm, Monmouth, NP25 4JJ Cwmcarvan

Number:10581432
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
ALVP CONSULTING LIMITED
10 Stoatley Rise, Haslemere, GU27 1AF

Number:10859591
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company