SWISSTULLE UK LIMITED

Factory Lane, South Chard, TA20 2NR Perry Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00045771
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated25 Oct 1895
Years124 years, 11 months, 21 days


SUMMARY

SWISSTULLE UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00045771. It was incorporated 124 years, 11 months, 21 days ago, on 25 October 1895. The company address is Factory Lane, South Chard, TA20 2NR Perry Street, South Chard, Somerset and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 16 August 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'SWISS NET UK PLC' to the actual name 'SWISSTULLE UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SWISSTULLE UK LIMITED is 'Weaving of textiles ' (13200). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date06 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date08 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
13200Weaving of textiles
Previous Names
2002-08-16SWISS NET UK PLC
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ILLI, Carl George Jakob
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Jul 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 2 months, 25 days

BRUGGER, Achim
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 4 months, 14 days

HAUTLE, Christian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Jun 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 4 months, 12 days

ILLI, Carl George Jakob
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Jan 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 9 months, 11 days

MITCHELL, Michael
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 May 2000
Time on role 20 years, 5 months, 5 days

ROSKALNS, John Howard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 May 2000
Resigned on 19 Oct 2007
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 17 days



BACHMANN, Walter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Aug 1992
Time on role 28 years, 1 months, 17 days

ILLI, Alfred
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Jun 2010
Time on role 10 years, 4 months, 12 days

ILLI, Juerg
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Aug 1993
Resigned on 06 Mar 1997
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 9 days

KIRCHER, Rudolf
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Mar 1997
Resigned on 31 Dec 2001
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 25 days

MITCHELL, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1993
Resigned on 10 May 2000
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 9 days



ROSKALNS, John Howard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 May 2000
Resigned on 19 Oct 2007
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 17 days

ROSS, Jonathan Jacob
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Aug 1992
Time on role 28 years, 1 months, 17 days

SOMMERHALDER, Thomas Martin John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Jan 2002
Resigned on 24 May 2007
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 20 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Legal charge


Created on 29 Oct 2008
Delivered on 31 Oct 2008
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Interest in the commercial premises at factory lane, perry street south chard somerset t/no WS36297 by way of fixed charge, the benefit of all covenants & rights concerning the property & all plant machinery, fixtures, fittings, furniture, equipment, implements & utensils. The goodwill of any business carried on at the property & the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets.


Transactions

View PDF


Legal mortgage


Created on 15 Jun 1992
Delivered on 30 Jun 1992
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
F/H property being fields numbered 1,4,5 7 and 9 and fields numbered 2,3,6 and 8 and 13 all of which land and premises is at perry street,chard,somerset (field nos 10,11 and 12 are not included) and the proceeds of sale thereof. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.


Transactions

View PDF


Mortgage debenture


Created on 27 Mar 1991
Delivered on 10 Apr 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


SOLOMON IP LIMITED
Suites D & E, 3rd Floor Platform, Leeds, LS1 4JB New Station Street

Number:10517117
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
LAUREN LUXENBERG LIMITED
57 Rochford Walk, London, E8 3HQ

Number:11169285
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
HIGHWOOD LAND LLP
The Hay Barn Upper Ashfield Farm, Romsey, SO51 9NJ Hoe Lane

Number:OC385225
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

BLUEBELL PAPERS LTD
6 Bruce Avenue, Prestwick, KA9 1SG

Number:SC537276
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
WBB EXTERNAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD
5 Birch Avenue, Blairgowrie, PH10 6XE

Number:SC597065
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED