CIRENCESTER ESTATES LIMITED

43 Portland Road, , W11 4LJ London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00046723
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Feb 1896
Years124 years, 8 months, 17 days


SUMMARY

CIRENCESTER ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00046723. It was incorporated 124 years, 8 months, 17 days ago, on 03 February 1896. The company address is 43 Portland Road, , W11 4LJ London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 December 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'C.T.R.SECURITIES LIMITED' to the actual name 'CIRENCESTER ESTATES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CIRENCESTER ESTATES LIMITED is 'Buying and selling of own real estate ' (68100). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date18 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date21 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
68100Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous Names
2002-12-24C.T.R.SECURITIES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HALL, Caroline Ann
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Jul 2005
Current time on role 15 years, 2 months, 24 days

RICH, Edward Ivor
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 May 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 4 months, 27 days

RICH, Peter Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

RICH, Suzanne Helen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jan 2003
Current time on role 17 years, 9 months, 14 days

WRIGHT, Nigel James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 3 months, 19 days

CAMPBELL, Margaret Georgia
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1991
Time on role 29 years, 0 months, 20 days



TAYLOR, Patricia Ellen
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1991
Resigned on 31 May 1996
Time on role 4 years, 8 months, 0 days

YOUNG, Robert Graeme Meeres
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 1996
Resigned on 27 Jul 2005
Time on role 9 years, 1 months, 26 days

FINCHAM, Peter Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Nov 1998
Time on role 21 years, 11 months, 4 days

LOCKHART-SMITH, Michael Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Jan 2003
Resigned on 29 Oct 2017
Time on role 14 years, 9 months, 23 days

RICH, Doreen Thelma
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 16 Nov 1998
Time on role 21 years, 11 months, 4 days


CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Mortgage


Created on 22 Mar 1988
Delivered on 23 Mar 1988
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Eagle Star Insurance Company Limited

Amount Secured
£130,000 and all other monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
1.25-39 (odd nos.)devon street and 17-25 (odd nos.)devonshire grove in the l/b of southwark.t/no.SGL167892.2.6 & 7 rich industrial estate devon street southwark t/no.SGL211246.


Transactions

View PDF


Trust deed


Created on 02 Jun 1910
Delivered on 20 Jun 1910
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
R.C. RobertsM.S. Wilson

Amount Secured
££2,100 ranking pari passu with the amount of £14,500 secured by the principal deeds

Short Particulars
Estates in ceylon, buildings, fixed plant & machinery & other assets including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF


Trust deed


Created on 23 Jul 1908
Delivered on 12 Aug 1908
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
M.S. WilsonR.C. Roberts

Amount Secured
£4,500

Short Particulars
Estates in ceylon, buildings, fixed plant & other assets including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


AKENO LIMITED
Suite 42 Shenley Pavilions, Chalkdell Drive, Milton Keynes, MK5 6LB Shenley Wood

Number:09381546
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHARMINSTER JESSOPP LIMITED
37 St Bernard's Road, Oxford, OX12 6EH

Number:09839308
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
ACMR 130 LIMITED
6 Tyger House, London, SE18 6NG 7 New Warren Lane

Number:10000369
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

VERNONS HAULAGE LTD
46 Lakin Drive, Southam, CV47 2TE Bishops Itchington

Number:11639797
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
CLEANIFY LTD
Ground Floor, London, N12 0DR 2 Woodberry Grove

Number:11727648
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED