RAYBURN COOKING & HEATING APPLIANCES LIMITED

C/o Aga Rangemaster, Long Eaton, NG10 2GD Meadow Lane
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00048208
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated05 Jun 1896
Years124 years, 4 months, 17 days


SUMMARY

RAYBURN COOKING & HEATING APPLIANCES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00048208. It was incorporated 124 years, 4 months, 17 days ago, on 05 June 1896. The company address is C/o Aga Rangemaster, Long Eaton, NG10 2GD Meadow Lane, Long Eaton, Nottingham, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 April 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'AGA CONSUMER & FOODSERVICE GROUP LIMITED' to the actual name 'RAYBURN COOKING & HEATING APPLIANCES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for RAYBURN COOKING & HEATING APPLIANCES LIMITED is 'Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. ' (64209). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 30 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up30 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date19 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date21 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Previous Names
2012-04-14AGA CONSUMER & FOODSERVICE GROUP LIMITED
2001-03-12AGA FOODSERVICE GROUP LIMITED
2000-12-01GLYNWED CONSUMER & FOODSERVICE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


NEW SHELDON LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Apr 1993
Current time on role 27 years, 6 months, 14 days

FITZGERALD, Timothy John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 9 months, 22 days

LINDSAY, Martin Mckay
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 9 months, 22 days

ZUFIA, Agustin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Dec 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 9 months, 22 days

BLAKELEY, John Christopher
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Apr 1993
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 14 days

DAVIES, Gareth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1995
Time on role 25 years, 3 months, 22 days



FIELDING, Thomas George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 May 1996
Resigned on 24 Aug 1998
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 27 days

HARRIS, Raymond George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1994
Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 21 days

MARSHALL, Howard Maycroft
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1994
Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 21 days

MCGRATH, William Brendan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Mar 2001
Resigned on 31 Dec 2015
Time on role 14 years, 9 months, 22 days

MITCHELL, Robert Houston
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Feb 1997
Time on role 23 years, 8 months, 11 days



ONEILL, Terence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Dec 1992
Time on role 27 years, 9 months, 26 days

RALPH, Bruce Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jun 1994
Resigned on 27 Dec 1997
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 10 days

RENNIE, Stephen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Dec 1992
Resigned on 18 Dec 2007
Time on role 14 years, 11 months, 22 days

SMITH, Shaun Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Jun 2003
Resigned on 31 Dec 2015
Time on role 12 years, 6 months, 14 days

WHYTE, Iain Johnston
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1999
Resigned on 17 Jun 2003
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 16 days



WILSON, Anthony Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Dec 1997
Resigned on 09 Mar 2001
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 13 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Trust deed


Created on 15 Dec 1967
Delivered on 01 Dec 1972
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Commercial Union Assurance Company Limited

Amount Secured
£3,527,950 inclusive of £2,500,000-secured by a trust deed dated 15TH december 1967

Short Particulars
A first floating charge on. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


IDENTISPEC LIMITED
30 Juniper Close, Maidstone, ME16 0XP Allington

Number:03696050
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PROJECT ENGINEERING & VALIDATION SERVICES LIMITED
16 The Croft, Morpeth, NE61 3BB Ulgham

Number:06870018
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
APERIS MEDICAL LTD
Room 4, 19b Glenwood Avenue, Coleraine, BT52 1TZ

Number:NI615756
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

PIXEL STAG LTD
Rosebank North Cottage, Roslin, EH25 9PU Chapel Loan

Number:SC444058
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ATB WIND TURBINE LIMITED
1 Rutland Court, Edinburgh, EH3 8EY

Number:SC513243
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL