CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED

30 Millbank, , SW1P 4WY London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00048605
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated02 Jul 1896
Years124 years, 3 months, 29 days


SUMMARY

CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00048605. It was incorporated 124 years, 3 months, 29 days ago, on 02 July 1896. The company address is 30 Millbank, , SW1P 4WY London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 April 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'BRITISH STEEL ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED' to the actual name 'CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED is 'Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals ' (20130). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date29 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date01 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
20130Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous Names
2000-04-17BRITISH STEEL ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GIDWANI, Sharone Vanessa
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 10 months, 30 days

BRITISH STEEL DIRECTORS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
Corporate-director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 1999
Current time on role 21 years, 8 months, 30 days

BRITISH STEEL SECRETARIES LIMITED
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Feb 1996
Resigned on 19 Mar 1997
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 19 days

LOVE, Alistair Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Oct 1994
Time on role 26 years, 0 months, 17 days

ROBINSON, Theresa Valerie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2009
Resigned on 08 Oct 2014
Time on role 5 years, 7 months, 25 days

SCANDRETT, Allison Leigh
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Mar 1997
Resigned on 11 Feb 2009
Time on role 11 years, 10 months, 23 days



SWYNNERTON, John Ralph
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Oct 1994
Resigned on 29 Feb 1996
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 15 days

ALLEN, Dennis Wright
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Aug 1992
Resigned on 31 Jan 1993
Time on role 0 years, 5 months, 10 days

CAIN, William John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 1998
Resigned on 01 Feb 1999
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 17 days

COOPER, Ian Lyle
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Feb 1997
Resigned on 16 Jan 1998
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 24 days

FORD, Donald William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Feb 1993
Resigned on 31 Mar 1995
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 12 days



GARDNER, Colin David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Mar 1998
Resigned on 26 Feb 2008
Time on role 9 years, 11 months, 9 days

LOVE, Alistair Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 1993
Resigned on 12 May 1993
Time on role 0 years, 3 months, 12 days

MACKENZIE, Graham Roche
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Aug 1992
Resigned on 31 Oct 1993
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 10 days

MARSH, John Merriman
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Aug 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 10 days

PRICE, Cheryl Joanne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Mar 1997
Resigned on 01 Feb 1999
Time on role 1 years, 10 months, 13 days



RUTTER, Richard Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 May 1993
Resigned on 29 Feb 1996
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 17 days

SCANDRETT, Allison Leigh
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2009
Resigned on 01 Dec 2012
Time on role 3 years, 9 months, 18 days

TURNER, Donald
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 1995
Resigned on 31 Dec 1999
Time on role 4 years, 9 months, 0 days

WIGGIN, Terence Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Aug 1992
Time on role 28 years, 2 months, 10 days

BRITISH STEEL DIRECTORS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Feb 1996
Resigned on 19 Mar 1997
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 19 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


AMAK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (LONDON) LIMITED
20 Coxon Street, Derby, DE21 7JG Spondon

Number:01622756
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
FULLWOOD LIMITED
Grange Road, Shropshire, SY12 9DF Ellesmere

Number:02643054
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:GROUP
HAIR SOLUTIONS LTD
9 Rylstone Drive, Barnoldswick, BB18 5RG

Number:06062747
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company


Number:CE009945
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MAINLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES L.P.
Suite 1, Edinburgh, EH7 5JA 78 Montgomery Street

Number:SL009115
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED