L P DIESELS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

C/o Moore Stephens, London, EC1A 2EN 1 Snow Hill
StatusACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Company No.00049390
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Sep 1896
Years124 years, 1 months, 18 days


SUMMARY

L P DIESELS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is an active - proposal to strike off private limited company with number 00049390. It was incorporated 124 years, 1 months, 18 days ago, on 11 September 1896. The company address is C/o Moore Stephens, London, EC1A 2EN 1 Snow Hill, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 18 March 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'LISTER-PETTER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED' to the actual name 'L P DIESELS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2002 next accounts are due by 31 October 2004.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 2004
Last made up31 Dec 2002
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date15 Jun 2004
Returns Last Date18 May 2003
Previous Names
2004-03-18LISTER-PETTER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
2001-05-10COTEC COMPUTING SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges7
Outstanding6
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DEAN, Bonnie Phillips
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Aug 1997
Resigned on 08 Jul 2004
Time on role 6 years, 11 months, 4 days

LIVINGSTONE, Robert Murray
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Dec 2000
Resigned on 15 Sep 2001
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 24 days

THOMAS, Martin Russell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Dec 2000
Resigned on 30 Apr 2001
Time on role 0 years, 4 months, 8 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


MANOR FOUNDRY (ILKESTON) LIMITED(THE)
13a Pelham Street, Ilkeston, DE7 8AR

Number:00551164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
C G P CONTRACTING LIMITED
Kings Building, Lydney, GL15 5HE Hill Street

Number:04445130
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
TEMPLAR NINE LIMITED
Challoner House, 2nd Floor, London, EC1R 0RR 19 Clerkenwell Close

Number:08225346
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BP JOINERY LIMITED
Valentine House, Tadcaster, LS24 9DY Ryther Road

Number:11841535
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
THE FIRM OF BALLIED FARMS
Meadows Of Ballied, Blairgowrie

Number:SL004088
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED