STAVELEY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00049515
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Sep 1896
Years124 years, 0 months, 19 days


SUMMARY

STAVELEY CONSULTANTS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00049515. It was incorporated 124 years, 0 months, 19 days ago, on 24 September 1896. The company address is 45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT , Birmingham and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 21 January 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'COLSTON LIMITED' to the actual name 'STAVELEY CONSULTANTS LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2007 next accounts are due by 31 October 2009.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 2009
Last made up31 Dec 2007
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date30 May 2010
Returns Last Date02 May 2009
Previous Names
2005-01-21COLSTON LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


RUSSELL, James Richard
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Dec 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 9 months, 28 days

RUSSELL, James Richard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 May 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 4 months, 17 days

TARN, Nicholas James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Feb 2005
Current time on role 15 years, 8 months, 3 days

BLURTON, Frank
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 May 2002
Time on role 18 years, 4 months, 14 days

HOWDEN, George
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 May 2002
Resigned on 21 Oct 2003
Time on role 1 years, 4 months, 23 days

TIERNEY, Declan John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Oct 2003
Resigned on 16 Dec 2005
Time on role 2 years, 1 months, 26 days



BATTEY, Keith Albert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Apr 1997
Time on role 23 years, 6 months, 8 days

BLURTON, Frank
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 May 1997
Resigned on 29 May 2002
Time on role 5 years, 0 months, 16 days

CARSON, Robert Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1993
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 12 days

GLASTONBURY, Bryan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 1996
Time on role 23 years, 10 months, 13 days

GLEAVE, Clinton John Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 May 2002
Resigned on 31 May 2006
Time on role 4 years, 0 months, 4 days



LUDLOW, Grahame George Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 1996
Time on role 23 years, 10 months, 13 days

ROBERTS, Stephen John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Mar 1997
Resigned on 11 Jan 2000
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 7 days

SALTER, Margaret Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 1996
Time on role 23 years, 10 months, 13 days

TABIBI, Siavash
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Mar 1997
Time on role 23 years, 7 months, 8 days

TODD, Richard Laurence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jan 2000
Resigned on 17 Nov 2005
Time on role 5 years, 10 months, 6 days


CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


S M M TRADING LIMITED
Sterling House 501 Middleton Road, Oldham, OL9 9LY Chadderton

Number:07090945
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SURREY HILLS PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
30 Hillside Road, Ashtead, KT21 1RX

Number:07621572
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
YOUR BUILDERS NORTH WEST LTD
Mighty Oaks Stricklands Lane, Poulton-le-fylde, FY6 0LL Stalmine

Number:10636896
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BLOUNT PROPERTIES LIMITED
21 Northampton Lane, Swansea, SA1 4EH

Number:11229059
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
MACGARVIE & CO LTD
60 Wellington Street, Glasgow, G2 6HJ

Number:SC478243
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company