SCRIPT MEDIA GROUP LTD

47 Church Street, South Yorkshire, S70 2AS Barnsley
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00052243
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated24 Mar 1897
Years123 years, 7 months, 6 days


SUMMARY

SCRIPT MEDIA GROUP LTD is an active private limited company with number 00052243. It was incorporated 123 years, 7 months, 6 days ago, on 24 March 1897. The company address is 47 Church Street, South Yorkshire, S70 2AS Barnsley, South Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 30 June 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'WHARNCLIFFE PUBLISHING LIMITED' to the actual name 'SCRIPT MEDIA GROUP LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for SCRIPT MEDIA GROUP LTD is 'Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals ' (58142). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date13 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date16 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
58142Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous Names
2011-06-30WHARNCLIFFE PUBLISHING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BARRY, Anthony
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Apr 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 6 months, 1 days

HALKERSTON, Judith
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Oct 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 0 months, 6 days

HEWITT, Charles Edward James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jan 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 9 months, 15 days

HEWITT, Michael Joseph
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jan 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 9 months, 15 days

HEWITT, Nicholas Charles Joseph, Sir
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BASSINDER, Kevin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Dec 2007
Resigned on 16 Jan 2018
Time on role 10 years, 0 months, 30 days



HEWITT, Michael Joseph
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Jan 2004
Resigned on 17 Dec 2007
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 2 days

HEWITT, Timothy George
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Jan 2004
Time on role 16 years, 9 months, 18 days

BASSINDER, Kevin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Nov 2004
Resigned on 22 Jan 2018
Time on role 13 years, 1 months, 27 days

COCKCROFT, Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jun 2004
Resigned on 30 Nov 2011
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 23 days

HARROD, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jul 2011
Resigned on 11 Aug 2015
Time on role 4 years, 1 months, 0 days



HEWITT, Timothy George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Jan 2004
Time on role 16 years, 9 months, 18 days

KEEBLE, Clive John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Jan 2006
Time on role 14 years, 9 months, 21 days

SPARK, Alan Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Nov 2003
Time on role 16 years, 11 months, 23 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


A SMILE FOR A CHILD
17 Sugarhill Crescent, Newton Aycliffe, DL5 4FH

Number:06447097
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
CHILDREN & FAMILIES FIRST LIMITED
Amble & Coquet Childrens Centre Bondicar Road, Morpeth, NE65 9SR Hadston

Number:08608157
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
BUTTERFLY NEST INTERIORS LIMITED
Unit 7 Silverwood Court Farfield Park, Rotherham, S63 5DB Manvers

Number:08933242
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

AJ SALES CONSULTING LTD
Fm House Network 65 Business Park, Burnley, BB11 5ST Hapton

Number:10483517
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GOLFPLAN LIMITED
C/o 1a Cluny Square, Banffshire, AB56 1AH Buckie

Number:SC139040
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company