HCSU17 LIMITED

Chiltern House Garsington Road, Oxford, OX4 2PG Cowley
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00052740
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 May 1897
Years123 years, 4 months, 16 days


SUMMARY

HCSU17 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00052740. It was incorporated 123 years, 4 months, 16 days ago, on 28 May 1897. The company address is Chiltern House Garsington Road, Oxford, OX4 2PG Cowley, Oxford and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 May 2013 the company had it's name changed from 'PARTCO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED' to the actual name 'HCSU17 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HCSU17 LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2012 next accounts are due by 30 September 2014.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2014
Last made up31 Dec 2012
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date10 Oct 2015
Returns Last Date12 Sep 2014
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2013-05-10PARTCO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


RIMMER, Michael Douglas
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jan 2000
Current time on role 20 years, 8 months, 19 days

DESSAIN, Paul Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Feb 2000
Current time on role 20 years, 7 months, 24 days

MOURGUE, Anthony John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Feb 2000
Current time on role 20 years, 7 months, 24 days

WYNER, Amanda Jane
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Oct 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 11 months, 13 days

STAMP, Christopher David
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Mar 1997
Resigned on 25 Jan 2000
Time on role 2 years, 10 months, 7 days

WOOD, John Hadfield
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1997
Time on role 23 years, 6 months, 25 days



FERGUSON, Brian David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1997
Time on role 23 years, 6 months, 25 days

HOPPER, Michael Royston
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Feb 2000
Resigned on 31 Oct 2013
Time on role 13 years, 8 months, 13 days

SCOTT, Christopher George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Mar 1997
Resigned on 18 Feb 2000
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 0 days

SHELBOURN, Anthony John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Aug 1996
Time on role 24 years, 1 months, 12 days

STAMP, Christopher David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Mar 1997
Resigned on 21 Sep 2000
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 3 days



WOOD, John Hadfield
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Mar 1997
Time on role 23 years, 6 months, 25 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


161 DORCHESTER ROAD (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED
Leanne House, Weymouth, DT4 9UX 6 Avon Close

Number:02138972
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
D.V. ELLIS LIMITED
High House Farm 23 Church Street, Sheffield, S26 5LQ Wales

Number:02858713
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MB ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED
Winnington House, 2 Woodberry Grove, London, N12 0DR North Finchley

Number:07900871
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

COMMERCIAL INTERGATED ELECTRICAL MECHENICAL SERVICES (CIEMS) LIMITED
5 Marathon Way Marathon Way, London, SE28 0JJ Thamesmead

Number:10457097
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

Number:CS000153
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Scottish Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED