StatusACTIVE
Company No.00052790
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated02 May 1897
Years123 years, 5 months, 23 days


SUMMARY

REED BUSINESS INFORMATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00052790. It was incorporated 123 years, 5 months, 23 days ago, on 02 May 1897. The company address is 1-3 Strand, , WC2N 5JR London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 December 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'FORMPART (RPL) LIMITED' to the actual name 'REED BUSINESS INFORMATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for REED BUSINESS INFORMATION (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date12 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date14 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2016-12-05FORMPART (RPL) LIMITED
2008-07-08REED PUBLISHING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


RE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Sep 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 1 months, 22 days

PEREIRA, Simon John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 2 months, 24 days

UDOW, Henry Adam
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Dec 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 10 months, 4 days

DIXON, Leslie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Sep 1996
Time on role 24 years, 1 months, 22 days

BAKER, Richard Gordon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Aug 1995
Time on role 25 years, 2 months, 7 days

COWDEN, Stephen John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2011
Resigned on 21 Dec 2011
Time on role 0 years, 8 months, 21 days



CUSWORTH, George Robert Neville
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Jun 1993
Time on role 27 years, 4 months, 2 days

DAVIS, Peter John, Sir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Jun 1994
Time on role 26 years, 3 months, 28 days

DIXON, Leslie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Sep 2010
Resigned on 31 Mar 2011
Time on role 0 years, 6 months, 16 days

IRVINE, Ian Alexander Noble
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jun 1994
Resigned on 02 Jul 1996
Time on role 2 years, 0 months, 5 days

MCCULLOCH, Alan William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jul 2012
Resigned on 30 Aug 2019
Time on role 7 years, 1 months, 3 days



MELLON, John Benedict
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 1997
Resigned on 05 Feb 1998
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 4 days

MELLON, John Benedict
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Jun 1993
Time on role 27 years, 4 months, 2 days

RADCLIFFE, Willoughby Mark St John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Aug 1995
Resigned on 28 Jun 1996
Time on role 0 years, 10 months, 10 days

STANLEY, Sybella Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Dec 1997
Resigned on 05 Feb 1998
Time on role 0 years, 2 months, 4 days

STAPLETON, Nigel John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Jun 1996
Time on role 24 years, 3 months, 27 days



RE DIRECTORS (NO 1) LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 1996
Resigned on 29 Nov 2016
Time on role 20 years, 5 months, 1 days

RE DIRECTORS NO 2 LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 1996
Resigned on 29 Nov 2016
Time on role 20 years, 5 months, 1 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Trust deed


Created on 06 Nov 1968
Delivered on 22 Nov 1968
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Law Debenture Corporation LTD

Amount Secured
Trust deed for securing debenture stock of international publishing corporation LTD amounting to £16,960,172 inclusive of ukp 6,960,172 secured by trist deed 27.6.63 & deeds suppl.

Short Particulars
The property comprised in a trust deed 27-6-63.


Transactions

View PDF


Trust deed


Created on 27 Jun 1963
Delivered on 01 Jul 1963
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Law Debenture Corporation LTD

Amount Secured
For securing debenture stock of international publishing corporation limited amounting to £6960172

Short Particulars
Situate in UK (see doc 206). undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF


Deed of release & legal charge


Created on 19 May 1949
Delivered on 30 May 1949
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Law Debenture Corporation LTD

Amount Secured
For securing £1,500,000 debenture stock and a premium of 5% secured by a trust deed dated 7/8/35

Short Particulars
Leasehold 184 & 186 strand london. WC2.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


ST. QUINTIN AVENUE RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
Rosebay Cottage Chapel Lane, Ringwood, BH24 4DJ Burley

Number:02724916
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
SOMER COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
12 Somer Court, Midsomer Norton, BA3 2SU Gullock Tyning

Number:04282578
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
STRUCTURAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
2 Castings Road, Sir Francis, Derby, DE23 8YL Leys, Industrial Park South

Number:06498027
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

LAROTT LIMITED
28 Troy Close Troy Close, Oxford, OX3 7SG Headington

Number:10163350
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
BIRDMAN GROUP LIMITED
53 Oriel Road, London, E9 5SG

Number:11682196
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED