BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Warwick House, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, GU14 6YU Po Box 87
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00053403
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Jul 1897
Years123 years, 3 months, 2 days


SUMMARY

BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00053403. It was incorporated 123 years, 3 months, 2 days ago, on 20 July 1897. The company address is Warwick House, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, GU14 6YU Po Box 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough Hampshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 February 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'MARCONI ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED' to the actual name 'BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED is 'Defence activities ' (84220). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date21 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date23 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
84220Defence activities
Previous Names
2000-02-23MARCONI ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HOLDING, Ann-Louise Louise
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Apr 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 6 months, 20 days

ARMSTRONG, David Iain
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Mar 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 7 months, 7 days

IERLAND, Brian William
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Sep 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 1 months, 7 days

PARKES, David Stanley
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Aug 2000
Resigned on 02 Apr 2001
Time on role 0 years, 7 months, 22 days

PEACHEY, Eric Albert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Aug 2000
Time on role 20 years, 2 months, 11 days

BARDO, William Stanley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jan 1998
Time on role 22 years, 8 months, 22 days



BODNAR, Adam Antal
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Dec 1992
Time on role 27 years, 10 months, 11 days

BRADLEY, Nigel Frank
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Oct 2010
Resigned on 05 Sep 2014
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 28 days

COLE, David Anthony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Sep 2014
Resigned on 15 Mar 2018
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 10 days

EARL, Peter Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Oct 2010
Resigned on 15 Mar 2018
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 7 days

FLETCHER, David John, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1995
Time on role 25 years, 3 months, 22 days



GARDNER, Roy Alan, Sir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Nov 1994
Time on role 25 years, 11 months, 11 days

GERSHON, Peter Oliver, Sir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Nov 1994
Resigned on 31 Mar 2000
Time on role 5 years, 4 months, 17 days

HUDSON, John Campbell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Oct 2010
Resigned on 15 Sep 2011
Time on role 0 years, 11 months, 7 days

KING, Ian Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Feb 1999
Time on role 21 years, 8 months, 21 days

LESTER, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Feb 2000
Resigned on 19 Dec 2006
Time on role 6 years, 9 months, 23 days



LYNAS, Peter John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 1999
Resigned on 08 Oct 2010
Time on role 11 years, 2 months, 27 days

MACBEAN, Ian Grant, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1996
Time on role 24 years, 0 months, 22 days

MUSGRAVE, Colin James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 1999
Resigned on 08 Oct 2010
Time on role 11 years, 2 months, 27 days

PARKES, David Stanley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Aug 2000
Resigned on 08 Oct 2010
Time on role 10 years, 1 months, 28 days

PEACHEY, Eric Albert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 1999
Resigned on 11 Aug 2000
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 30 days



PICCINI, Raffaele
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 1997
Time on role 23 years, 8 months, 21 days

SAUNDERS, Brian Hampton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Aug 2000
Time on role 20 years, 2 months, 11 days

SHRIGLEY, John Clifton
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Apr 1994
Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 16 days

WEINSTOCK, Simon Andrew, The Hon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 May 1996
Time on role 24 years, 5 months, 4 days

CHARGES


1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Shares charge.


Created on 19 Jul 1990
Delivered on 06 Aug 1990
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Banque De La Societe Financiere Europeenne

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from candlestar-plessey limited to the chargee under the terms of a facility agreement dated 13/7/90

Short Particulars
£900,000 ordinary shares of one pound each in the issued share capital of the borrower (please see form 395 for full details).


Transactions

OTHER COMPANIES


HELLO TREACLE PARTIES LTD
65 Sandringham Road, Bromley, BR1 5AR

Number:08440171
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AQUA SPLASH LIMITED
179a Feltham Road, Ashford, TW15 1BB

Number:08936525
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
PAUL DOUGLAS CARPENTRY LTD
4th Floor,radius House,, Watford, WD17 1HP 51 Clarendon Road

Number:10028394
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

LXI PROPERTY HOLDINGS 4 LIMITED
Mermaid House, London, EC4V 3DB 2 Puddle Dock

Number:11722559
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Number:CE003851
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED