G SCHIRMER LIMITED

14-15 Berners Street, , W1T 3LJ London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00053588
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Aug 1897
Years123 years, 2 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

G SCHIRMER LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00053588. It was incorporated 123 years, 2 months, 10 days ago, on 03 August 1897. The company address is 14-15 Berners Street, , W1T 3LJ London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 January 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'J. CURWEN & SONS LIMITED' to the actual name 'G SCHIRMER LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for G SCHIRMER LIMITED is 'Other business support service activities n.e.c. ' (82990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date16 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date18 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2004-01-12J. CURWEN & SONS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


KEMP, Nicholas John Marcus
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Apr 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 5 months, 16 days

ROCKBERGER, David Barry
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 1998
Current time on role 22 years, 9 months, 12 days

RUSHTON, James Thomas Chadwick
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Oct 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 11 months, 26 days

WISE, Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CONNELL, Elizabeth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Oct 2008
Resigned on 21 Dec 2011
Time on role 3 years, 2 months, 7 days

GOBLE, George Christopher
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 2002
Resigned on 19 May 2006
Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 21 days



HUGHES, Amy Victoria
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 May 2006
Resigned on 13 Oct 2008
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 25 days

WIGNALL, Neville Owen
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Jun 2002
Time on role 18 years, 3 months, 15 days

GRABHAM, Malcolm Paul
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Feb 2006
Time on role 14 years, 8 months, 9 days

JOHNSON, Frank Henry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Apr 1996
Time on role 24 years, 5 months, 13 days

LATHAM, Anthony Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 May 2008
Resigned on 30 Jun 2018
Time on role 10 years, 1 months, 11 days



LOWER, Paul John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2005
Resigned on 18 Apr 2008
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 17 days

CHARGES


2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


Debenture


Created on 23 Nov 2012
Delivered on 04 Dec 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Coutts & Company

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, uncontributed capital, fixtures, fittings, plant & machinery.. See image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF


Fixed charge over intellectual property rights


Created on 23 Nov 2012
Delivered on 04 Dec 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Coutts & Company

Amount Secured
All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever

Short Particulars
By way of first fixed charge all the charged property being the intellectual property rights.. See image for full details.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


PEBS LIMITED
32 Sydenham Road, , TS18 4DE Stockton-on-tees

Number:05282817
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
VIRTUCON IT LIMITED
662 Pavilion House, London, SE16 6RN Water Gardens Square

Number:08829999
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
GOLDSMITH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
30 Applewood Road, Havant, PO9 3UA

Number:10884995
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PHIT INC LIMITED
38a-42a Ormskirk Road, Preston, PR2 9LY

Number:11310357
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
FINNS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Mall House, Faversham, ME13 8JL The Mall

Number:11838918
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED