00054337 LIMITED

1 Apex Business Centre, Dunstable, LU5 4SB Boscombe Road
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00054337
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Oct 1897
Years123 years, 0 months, 22 days


SUMMARY

00054337 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00054337. It was incorporated 123 years, 0 months, 22 days ago, on 07 October 1897. The company address is 1 Apex Business Centre, Dunstable, LU5 4SB Boscombe Road, Dunstable, Bedfordshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 21 February 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'WATERLOW AND SONS LIMITED' to the actual name '00054337 LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 30 September 2003 next accounts are due by 30 July 2005.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jul 2005
Last made up30 Sep 2003
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date12 Oct 2005
Returns Last Date14 Sep 2004
Previous Names
2017-02-21WATERLOW AND SONS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges8
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied8
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


No people to display for this company

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


CODEZEUG LIMITED
17 Crimsworth Rd, London, SW8 4RJ

Number:09222447
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
UK CHESR VEHICLE LIMITED
Suite 70, London, WC1H 9RG No.56 Tavistock Place

Number:09235807
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
SOLUTIONS TOGETHER LIMITED
58 Milton Road, Stratford-upon-avon, CV37 7LZ

Number:10594169
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JJD FLOORING LIMITED
20 Murrayfield Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE5 3EY

Number:11800917
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
STAUFFENBERG WOODLANDS LIMITED
59 Bonnygate, Cupar, KY15 4BY

Number:SC596926
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED