THE YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED

Club House, Bridlington, YO15 3JJ 22 South Marine Drive
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00054365
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated09 Oct 1897
Years123 years, 0 months, 4 days


SUMMARY

THE YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00054365. It was incorporated 123 years, 0 months, 4 days ago, on 09 October 1897. The company address is Club House, Bridlington, YO15 3JJ 22 South Marine Drive, Bridlington, North Humberside and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 July 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'THE YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED is 'Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c. ' (94990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date29 Jul 2016
Returns Last Date01 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
94990Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Previous Names
2017-07-12YORKSHIRE YACHT CLUB-HOUSE COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


GOODALL, Brian
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jun 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 28 days

AYRE, Anthony John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Jun 1998
Current time on role 22 years, 4 months, 4 days

DIXON, Christopher John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Jun 1998
Current time on role 22 years, 4 months, 4 days

FARLEY, Keith Thomas James, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 3 months, 5 days

HENSHALL, Leonard Ernest
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 3 months, 5 days

GRAY, John Lindsay
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jun 2011
Time on role 9 years, 3 months, 28 days



BLAKE, Thomas Ernest
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Jun 2004
Resigned on 15 Jun 2011
Time on role 7 years, 0 months, 6 days

BOARD, John Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Jun 1998
Resigned on 06 Jan 2002
Time on role 3 years, 6 months, 27 days

BRYCE, Iain Ross
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 2015
Time on role 5 years, 3 months, 13 days

GIBSON, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Jun 2002
Resigned on 15 Jun 2011
Time on role 8 years, 11 months, 26 days

HAYHURST, Howard Alan Lamonby
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Jun 1998
Resigned on 08 Jul 2019
Time on role 21 years, 0 months, 29 days



HILL, Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Jun 1998
Time on role 22 years, 4 months, 4 days

RHODES, Kenneth Archie Lear
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Jun 1998
Time on role 22 years, 4 months, 4 days

SWANSON, Sydney Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Dec 1997
Time on role 22 years, 10 months, 1 days

TURNER, Reginald Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Jun 2003
Time on role 17 years, 4 months, 2 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


RICHARDSONS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED
30 Upper High Street, Oxfordshire, OX9 3EZ Thame

Number:04701788
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
MATT MEDIA (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
12 Gateway Mews, London, N11 2UT Bounds Green

Number:05873388
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
VERITY-BOND LTD
135 Ladywell Road, London, SE13 7HZ

Number:10990241
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

THRIVE THERAPIES LTD
Britannia House, Hammersmith, W6 0LH 11 Glenthorne Road

Number:11469392
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
INTRASOSA LTD
Suite 1 Ground Floor Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea, SA4 3GS Gower House

Number:11950738
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED