AGA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED

C/o Aga Rangemaster, Long Eaton, NG10 2GD Meadow Lane
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00054674
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated02 Nov 1897
Years122 years, 11 months, 27 days


SUMMARY

AGA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00054674. It was incorporated 122 years, 11 months, 27 days ago, on 02 November 1897. The company address is C/o Aga Rangemaster, Long Eaton, NG10 2GD Meadow Lane, Long Eaton, Nottingham, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 22 September 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'LOWER CHARLES STREET LIMITED' to the actual name 'AGA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for AGA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date19 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date21 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2017-09-22LOWER CHARLES STREET LIMITED
1999-06-11DUDLEY PORT ROLLING MILLS LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


NEW SHELDON LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Apr 1993
Current time on role 27 years, 6 months, 21 days

FITZGERALD, Timothy John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Dec 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 15 days

LINDSAY, Martin Mckay
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Dec 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 15 days

ZUFIA, Agustin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Dec 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 15 days

BLAKELEY, John Christopher
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Apr 1993
Time on role 27 years, 6 months, 21 days

GLYNWED STEELS & ENGINEERING LIMITED
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Nov 1991
Time on role 28 years, 11 months, 11 days



SMITH, Shaun Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 2008
Resigned on 14 Dec 2015
Time on role 7 years, 4 months, 13 days

AFG NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Nov 1991
Resigned on 14 Dec 2015
Time on role 24 years, 0 months, 26 days

ARG CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Nov 1991
Resigned on 14 Dec 2015
Time on role 24 years, 0 months, 26 days

CHARGES


3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied


A second supplemental trust deed


Created on 01 Dec 1972
Delivered on 01 Dec 1972
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Commercial Union Assurance Co LTD

Amount Secured
For securing debenture stock of glynwed LTD amounting to sterling pounds 1,027,950

Short Particulars
A first floating charge on the (see doc 143). undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF


Trust deed


Created on 15 Dec 1967
Delivered on 20 Dec 1967
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Commercial Union Assurance Co LTD

Amount Secured
For securing debenture stock of glynwed LTD, amounting to sterling pounds 2,500,000

Short Particulars
A first floating charge on the (for full details see doc 123 please). Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF


Charge without instrument


Created on 09 Nov 1967
Delivered on 30 Nov 1967
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
The Commercial Union Assurance Company LTD

Amount Secured
For securing debenture stock of glynwed LTD amounting to sterling pounds 2,500,000

Short Particulars
A first floating charge on the. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.


Transactions

View PDF

OTHER COMPANIES


SYDNEY SPARROW LIMITED
Back Smiths Terrace, Houghton-le-spring, DH5 0JQ Easington Lane

Number:00362712
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE MISSING LINK BICYCLE COMPANY LTD
Lindum House High Street, Tewkesbury, GL20 7HP Kemerton

Number:08580898
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
APT PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQ Covent Garden

Number:10451131
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

INTERNATIONAL CORPORATE TAX CONSULTANCY LIMITED
International Corporate Tax Consultancy Limited, London, E1 6QE 33 Fournier Street

Number:10955428
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
BENMAX CONSTRUCTION LTD
Basford House, Llandudno, LL30 2AE 29 Augusta Street

Number:11656445
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED